Usha Financial Services logo

Usha Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: USHAFINFinance

Usha Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹168
Last close ₹52.75up ₹2.50 (4.98%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.25.

29 Oct: open ₹52.15, high ₹52.75, low ₹51.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹26.75Low, 22 Jan 2026₹59.80High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹229 Cr
P/E
9.12
P/B
1.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROA
5.16%
Leverage
1.97times net worth
Volume, NSE
27,200

Usha Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Usha Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Foreign institutions1.98%
  • Indian institutions0.78%
  • Individuals and others22.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.56%74.54%74.48%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%5.63%3.56%2.75%2.16%1.98%1.98%0.61%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.57%0.78%19.22%21.40%21.72%22.30%22.48%22.27%Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.54%74.48%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters74.54%74.48%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
25.46%25.52%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Shares in issue2,17,37,6314,34,75,2624,34,75,2624,34,75,2624,34,75,2624,34,75,262
Shares locked in1,58,65,5373,17,43,16888,48,00088,48,00088,48,00088,48,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,57,03,8553,14,07,71088,48,00088,48,00088,48,00088,48,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Usha Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,987Mar 251,837Sep 251,764Dec 251,739Mar 261,691Jun 261,577Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9871,8371,7641,7391,6911,577
151513131313
Indian promoters151513131313
1,9721,8221,7511,7261,6781,564
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Usha Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH GUPTA, 19.64%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.64%85,40,25237.47%
BR HANDS INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.07%56,81,71445.90%
ANOOP GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.56%54,60,74655.67%
UNINAV DEVELOPERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others10.99%47,76,1980.00%
SHIKHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.73%33,62,4000.00%
PRIYA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.60%33,04,5000.00%
GEETA GOSWAMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%4,17,9000.00%
SANDHYA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%3,75,0000.00%
NUPUR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%2,63,3000.00%
ANOOP GARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%1,80,0000.00%
RAJESH GUPTA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%1,74,0000.00%
ARUSHI GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%43,8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Usha Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ATHAVI CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.46%1.71%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
VARUN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%1.66%1.69%
EPOCH SYNTHETICS PVT LTDCompanies–1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%1.10%1.10%–
YASHIKA CAPITAL FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.09%––––
SS CORPORATE SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.37%–––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC- NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JINENDRA KUMAR JAIN no longer named, from 1.10%; VARUN GUPTA 1.69%, +0.03 pts