Uniroyal Marine Exports logo

Uniroyal Marine Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526113Food ProductsSmall Cap

Uniroyal Marine Exports Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993
Last close ₹18.30up ₹0.80 (4.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.50.

27 Oct: open ₹16.63, high ₹18.37, low ₹16.63

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.34Low, 5 Dec 2025₹19.25High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,699th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
14.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−172.9%
ROCE
−6.6%
Debt to equity
19.92
Volume, BSE
117

Uniroyal Marine Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Uniroyal Marine Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.41%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others70.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.58%0.01%31.26%31.09%31.19%31.19%31.19%31.19%31.19%30.42%30.34%30.34%29.49%29.41%29.41%29.41%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%68.74%68.91%68.80%68.80%68.80%68.80%68.80%69.58%69.65%69.65%70.50%70.58%70.58%70.58%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
33.22%33.20%33.00%33.00%33.00%32.76%32.76%32.19%32.17%32.24%31.95%31.95%31.93%31.93%31.79%31.79%31.79%31.71%31.67%31.55%31.50%31.34%31.26%31.09%31.19%31.19%31.19%31.19%31.19%30.42%30.34%30.34%29.49%29.41%29.41%29.41%
Indian promoters29.36%29.34%29.14%29.14%29.14%28.90%28.90%28.33%28.31%28.38%28.09%28.09%28.07%28.07%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.84%27.81%27.69%26.27%26.10%26.02%25.85%25.95%25.95%25.95%25.95%25.95%25.18%25.10%25.10%24.26%24.18%24.18%24.18%
Foreign promoters3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%
66.78%66.80%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.24%67.24%67.81%67.83%67.76%68.05%68.05%68.07%68.07%68.21%68.21%68.21%68.29%68.33%68.45%68.50%68.66%68.74%68.91%68.81%68.81%68.81%68.81%68.81%69.58%69.66%69.66%70.51%70.59%70.59%70.59%
Shares in issue64,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,50064,79,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Uniroyal Marine Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,212Dec 1617,171Mar 1717,157Jun 1717,156Sep 1717,125Dec 1717,094Mar 1817,057Jun 1817,019Sep 1816,967Dec 1816,923Mar 1916,885Jun 1916,873Sep 1916,832Dec 1916,805Mar 2016,775Jun 2016,754Sep 2016,735Dec 2016,669Mar 2116,646Jun 2116,591Sep 2116,636Mar 2216,626Jun 2216,602Sep 2216,598Dec 2216,561Jun 2316,537Sep 2316,517Dec 2316,487Jun 2416,630Sep 2416,689Dec 2416,720Mar 2516,717Jun 2516,769Dec 2516,761Mar 2616,742Jun 2616,725Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders17,21217,17117,15717,15617,12517,09417,05717,01916,96716,92316,88516,87316,83216,80516,77516,75416,73516,66916,64616,59116,63616,62616,60216,59816,56116,53716,51716,48716,63016,68916,72016,71716,76916,76116,74216,725
124124123123123121121119119118117117117117115115115114114113114111110107108108108108108107106106104103103103
Indian promoters122122121121121119119117117116115115115115113113113112112111100979694959595959594939391909090
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222214141413131313131313131313131313
17,08817,04717,03417,03317,00216,97316,93616,90016,84816,80516,76816,75616,71516,68816,66016,63916,62016,55516,53216,47816,52216,51516,49216,49116,45316,42916,40916,37916,52216,58216,61416,61116,66516,65816,63916,622
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Uniroyal Marine Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Babu Chandy, 4.15%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.

Holder
Babu ChandyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%2,68,7592,68,759
K C ThomasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%2,37,5002,37,500
Mohanlal.V.Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%2,00,1000
Verghese ThomasNon-resident and foreign individuals1.93%1,25,1001,25,000
V.T.JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.93%1,25,1001,25,000
Nancy BabuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%91,40091,400
Lillykutty JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.31%85,00085,000
K P Thomas GeorgeNon-resident and foreign individuals0.77%50,0000
Plamottil Mammen JoseNon-resident and foreign individuals0.77%50,0000
Oommen JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%50,00050,000
Joy C Mathew MathaiNon-resident and foreign individuals0.77%50,0000
Susamma GeorgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%40,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Uniroyal Marine Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
Nithya AlexDirectors and their relatives4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%5.14%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%
Luxmi Kant GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%1.06%1.09%1.16%1.18%1.25%1.33%1.44%1.48%1.50%1.55%1.58%1.80%2.01%2.10%2.34%2.52%2.70%2.74%2.84%3.03%––3.25%3.26%3.39%3.43%3.46%3.52%
Lissy Varghese .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%
Rintu Rebecca JacobResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%
Tabita Sarah AlexDirectors and their relatives2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Meeval MaryDirectors and their relatives1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
George John .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––1.60%
Molly George .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Charles Gunaraj AsirvathamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.15%1.12%1.12%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.28%
Aleyamma ThomasNon-resident Indians1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Rintu Rebecca GeorgeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–
George JohResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%–
Luxi Kant GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.18%––––––
N K VARGHESE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Rintu Rebecca George no longer named, from 2.52%; Rintu Rebecca Jacob newly named at 2.52%; George Joh no longer named, from 1.60%; 3 more moved