United Credit logo

United Credit shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531091FinanceSmall Cap

United Credit ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹21.83up ₹1.83 (9.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.00.

30 Oct: open ₹20.00, high ₹21.83, low ₹20.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹19.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹37.83High, 9 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,381st largest listed
P/E
14.53
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
NIM
12.53%
Cost of funds
8.52%
Credit cost
0.02%
ROA
2.76%
Leverage
1.02times net worth
Volume, BSE
7

United Credit's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns United Credit, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.31%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Governments0.53%
  • Individuals and others42.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
57.85%0.01%57.31%0.01%0.53%42.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
Indian promoters57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.85%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.15%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%
Shares in issue53,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,82353,27,823
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of United Credit shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,561Dec 162,559Mar 172,573Jun 172,579Sep 172,042Dec 172,069Mar 182,075Jun 182,074Sep 182,084Dec 182,088Mar 192,100Jun 192,125Sep 192,126Dec 192,142Mar 202,169Jun 202,199Sep 202,182Dec 202,186Mar 212,319Jun 212,265Sep 212,269Dec 212,249Mar 222,237Jun 222,206Sep 222,208Dec 222,230Mar 232,247Jun 232,281Sep 232,372Dec 232,460Mar 242,626Jun 242,516Sep 242,608Dec 242,657Mar 252,638Jun 252,625Sep 252,604Dec 252,581Mar 262,592Jun 262,570Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5612,5592,5732,5792,0422,0692,0752,0742,0842,0882,1002,1252,1262,1422,1692,1992,1822,1862,3192,2652,2692,2492,2372,2062,2082,2302,2472,2812,3722,4602,6262,5162,6082,6572,6382,6252,6042,5812,5922,570
7777777776664444444444444444333333333333
Indian promoters7777777776664444444444444444333333333333
2,5542,5522,5662,5722,0352,0622,0682,0672,0772,0822,0942,1192,1222,1382,1652,1952,1782,1822,3152,2612,2652,2452,2332,2022,2042,2262,2432,2772,3692,4572,6232,5132,6052,6542,6352,6222,6012,5782,5892,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

United Credit promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DABRIWALA BANIJYA UDYOG LIMITED, 43.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DABRIWALA BANIJYA UDYOG LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others43.16%22,99,264
ASHOK KUMAR DABRIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.86%7,38,540
SUNANDA DABRIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%15,460
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of United Credit, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
United Nanotech Products LimitedCompanies13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%–13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%–3.08%3.08%
Pramila JalanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
Farooq Arbi HalaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.49%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.93%1.93%1.96%1.96%2.07%–2.25%2.25%2.50%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%––
KALPANA JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%–––2.29%–––––––
FAR00Q ARBI HALAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.80%––––––––––2.10%–––––––––
Unted Nanotech Products LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.93%––––––––––
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.06%1.06%––––––––––
KALPANA JALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.90%––––––––––––––––––
MYSORE UDYOG LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––––––––––––––––
LAMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
MYSORE UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMIPAT DHUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.