Unishire Urban Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537582RealtySmall Cap

Unishire Urban Infra Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2014
Last close ₹1.04up ₹0.01 (0.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.03.

21 Oct: open ₹1.04, high ₹1.04, low ₹1.04

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹0.93Low, 16 Oct 2026₹2.27High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2.53 Cr5,131st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.6%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
10,000

Unishire Urban Infra's shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 21 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unishire Urban Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.29%
  • Individuals and others99.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2023

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.71%0.29%18.06%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%81.94%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%Mar 23Mar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
26.68%20.03%20.03%20.03%19.87%19.42%18.06%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%
Indian promoters26.68%20.03%20.03%20.03%19.87%19.42%18.06%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%
73.32%79.97%79.97%79.97%80.13%80.58%81.94%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%
Shares in issue2,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,5002,43,58,500
Shares locked in65,00,000–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in65,00,000–––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Unishire Urban Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

453Sep 16406Sep 19402Mar 20418Sep 20413Mar 21513Mar 22532Mar 23889Mar 25882Jun 25882Dec 25882Mar 26882Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders453406402418413513532889882882882882
444444444444
Indian promoters444444444444
449402398414409509528885878878878878
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unishire Urban Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is PRATIK KIRTI MEHTA, 0.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATIK KIRTI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%50,700
VINAY KIRTI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%9,700
KIRTI KANTILAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%8,900
NUTAN KIRTI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Unishire Urban Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
RAVI GOYAL (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––3.74%3.74%–––
DEVANSH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.24%3.24%3.24%–––
S L TRADES AND FINANCE INDIA PVT LTDCompanies2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––
SHRISHTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.26%2.26%–––
Balakrishnan Ramaswamy IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.09%2.09%–––
ANIL KUMAR JAGETIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.05%2.05%–––
RAJRATH MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––
FORT SHARE BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.44%1.44%–––
NEETA SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––
HINA NAVINCHANDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.15%1.15%–––
ISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.11%1.11%–––
PATEL NITABENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
SHAH TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––4.68%4.68%4.52%–––––
INDUS VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED.Companies3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–––––
MISTY COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED.Companies2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%–––––
MAULIKA JIGNESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.07%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies–––––1.27%–––––
GREEN GOLD PLANTATION AND NURSERY LTD.Other non-institutions4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%2.71%––––––
OPG SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions––––2.13%––––––
ANITA ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.27%––––––
RITESH BHASKAR BHAI PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–1.15%1.11%1.11%––––––
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD(CLIENT A/C)Other non-institutions6.03%5.95%5.95%5.83%–––––––
ANASHUSAIN SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.16%–––––––
OASIS AGRO PRODUCTS LIMITED.Other non-institutions4.84%4.84%4.84%––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.15%–––––––––
SHAH HARSHIL NAISHADKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.