Unique Organics logo

Unique Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530997Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Unique Organics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹84.90up ₹0.45 (0.53%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹84.45.

28 Oct: open ₹87.45, high ₹94.90, low ₹81.51

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹65.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹127.50High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,357th largest listed
P/E
6.18
P/B
1.23
Dividend yield
1.53%
ROE
22.0%
ROCE
17.8%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
423

Unique Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unique Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.64%
  • Foreign institutions0.84%
  • Individuals and others64.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.82%0.84%34.64%0.84%64.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.36%36.36%36.36%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.62%34.62%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%
Indian promoters36.36%36.36%36.36%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.18%34.62%34.62%34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%
63.64%63.64%63.64%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%67.04%65.82%65.82%65.82%65.82%65.82%65.82%65.38%65.38%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%65.36%
Shares in issue59,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,00059,53,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Unique Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,439Dec 164,387Mar 174,363Jun 174,332Sep 174,305Dec 174,281Mar 184,274Jun 184,298Sep 184,281Dec 184,257Mar 194,255Jun 194,240Sep 194,240Dec 194,233Mar 204,232Jun 203,369Sep 203,361Dec 203,386Mar 213,402Jun 213,251Sep 213,332Dec 213,491Mar 223,659Jun 223,548Sep 223,316Dec 223,283Mar 233,372Jun 233,694Sep 233,622Dec 234,231Mar 244,342Jun 244,708Sep 244,735Dec 244,814Mar 254,775Jun 254,863Sep 254,830Dec 254,724Mar 264,652Jun 264,713Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4394,3874,3634,3324,3054,2814,2744,2984,2814,2574,2554,2404,2404,2334,2323,3693,3613,3863,4023,2513,3323,4913,6593,5483,3163,2833,3723,6943,6224,2314,3424,7084,7354,8144,7754,8634,8304,7244,6524,713
4444444444444444444444444444455544444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444455533333333
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11111111
4,4354,3834,3594,3284,3014,2774,2704,2944,2774,2534,2514,2364,2364,2294,2283,3653,3573,3823,3983,2473,3283,4873,6553,5443,3123,2793,3683,6903,6184,2264,3374,7034,7314,8104,7714,8594,8264,7204,6484,709
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unique Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JYOTI PRAKASH KANODIA, 24.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JYOTI PRAKASH KANODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.68%14,68,932
MADHU KANODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.63%3,34,899
HARSH VARDHAN KANODIANon-resident and foreign individuals2.66%1,58,175
RAJYASHREE KANODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%1,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Unique Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINIS AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––8.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––9.80%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
SHREE GOPAL JHAWAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.18%1.18%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
HARSHA VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.18%1.24%1.24%
MORLIWALA DHARMESH DINESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––8.19%8.19%8.19%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%––11.17%11.16%11.16%11.03%––11.02%10.98%––10.19%10.15%10.05%9.88%–
DHARMESH DINESHCHANDRA MORLIWALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.18%1.09%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
UMA JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
ASHOK KUMAR DANGAICHDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.70%1.87%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––
ROSHANI NEETISH DOSHINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––
PRAKASHKUMAR CHATURBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––
IMPACT LABS PVT LTDCompanies–––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.91%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.24%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%2.57%1.82%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––9.17%11.17%–––––––––––––––
AJIT KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%2.03%2.51%2.55%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.87%1.32%1.32%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR MAKHANLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
CYRIAC MERCYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
AAYUSHI KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJIT KUMAR KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 9.88%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINIS AFFAIRS newly named at 9.80%