Unilex Colours and Chemicals logo

Unilex Colours and Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNILEXChemicals & Petrochemicals

Unilex Colours and Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹87
Last close ₹31.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.50.

29 Oct: open ₹32.55, high ₹32.55, low ₹31.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹20.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹41.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr
P/E
5.24
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
3,200100.0% delivered

Unilex Colours and Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unilex Colours and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.56%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.85%
  • Individuals and others25.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.56%0.85%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%5.56%1.65%6.33%4.28%3.40%1.07%0.85%14.55%20.52%23.04%25.37%25.59%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%
Indian promoters73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%
26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%
Shares in issue1,36,17,0001,36,17,0001,36,17,0001,36,17,0001,36,17,000
Shares locked in1,10,37,8001,00,17,0001,00,17,00027,40,00027,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,17,0001,00,17,0001,00,17,00027,40,00027,40,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Unilex Colours and Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

652Sep 24718Mar 25846Sep 25786Mar 26785Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders652718846786785
1010101010
Indian promoters1010101010
642708836776775
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unilex Colours and Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aditya Sharma, 16.55%. The filing names 49 more members with no shares.

Holder
Aditya SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.55%22,53,00027.39%
Rohit K SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.52%22,50,00027.38%
Manojkumar Shyamsunder SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.52%22,50,00027.38%
Kabir SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.52%22,50,00027.42%
Purushottam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.30%8,58,00027.39%
Narendra Parameswarappa KotehallIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%1,44,00027.08%
Shyamsundar Brijlal SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
Manjula SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
Radheyshyam Brajlal SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
Krishnakumar Madanmohan SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Unilex Colours and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Seren Capital Private LimitedCompanies––––1.28%
Gautam FatehpuriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%
Sb Opportunities Fund IAlternative investment funds1.69%1.69%1.69%––
Amrut Bharat Opportunities Fund - Series IAlternative investment funds2.37%2.37%1.59%––
Hem Finlease Private LimitedCompanies1.84%2.39%–––
Vedas Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I2.47%1.65%–––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I3.09%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Seren Capital Private Limited newly named at 1.28%; Gautam Fatehpuria newly named at 1.05%