Unihealth Hospitals logo

Unihealth Hospitals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIHEALTHHealthcare Services

Unihealth Hospitals Limited · Formerly Unihealth Consultancy · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹132
Last close ₹550.00down ₹1.00 (0.18%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹551.00.

27 Oct: open ₹551.00, high ₹557.00, low ₹550.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹153.55Low, 11 Nov 2025₹820.00High, 4 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹943 Cr
P/E
36.52
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.4%
ROCE
19.9%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
11,50095.7% delivered

Unihealth Hospitals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unihealth Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.82%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.45%
  • Individuals and others34.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.14%0.00%68.80%68.80%68.93%68.93%69.14%64.82%5.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%3.31%0.14%0.02%0.23%0.75%0.45%22.27%31.05%31.05%30.83%30.11%34.73%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
68.80%68.80%68.93%68.93%69.14%64.82%
Indian promoters68.80%68.80%68.93%68.93%69.14%64.82%
31.20%31.20%31.07%31.07%30.86%35.18%
Shares in issue1,53,99,9521,53,99,9521,53,99,9521,53,99,9521,54,99,9521,71,49,952
Shares locked in1,23,33,9521,11,15,95230,81,00091,80,00091,80,0005,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,05,95,9121,05,95,91230,81,00091,80,00091,80,0005,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Unihealth Hospitals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,111Sep 23979Mar 24984Sep 24985Mar 251,058Sep 251,220Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1119799849851,0581,220
666666
Indian promoters666666
1,1059739789791,0521,214
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unihealth Hospitals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANURAG RATAN KUMAR SHAH, 30.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANURAG RATAN KUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.61%52,50,0004.76%
AKSHAY MAHENDRA PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.83%44,30,0005.64%
PRAFULLA MAHENDRA PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%8,19,9600.00%
SHANTILAL BHIKCHAND KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%3,81,1520.00%
SANGEETA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%1,38,0000.00%
MAYURI AKSHAY PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%96,8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Unihealth Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
Bhaskerkumar Prabhudas Khimji KotechaForeign nationals–––––3.64%
Chirag Jagdish KotechaForeign nationals–––––3.64%
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.15%2.73%
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.98%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies2.61%3.05%4.10%3.94%1.96%–
THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.47%1.73%–
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%4.13%3.38%1.99%––
THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.08%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.22%–––––
LEADING LIGHT FUND VCC - THE TRIUMPH FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.08%–––––
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.97%–––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MONA LAROIA 1.98%, +0.06 pts