Tyroon Tea Co. logo

Tyroon Tea Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526945Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Tyroon Tea Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹84.00up ₹4.62 (5.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹79.38.

27 Oct: open ₹84.00, high ₹84.00, low ₹84.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹73.65Low, 17 Mar 2026₹115.14High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr3,808th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.2%
ROCE
−7.5%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
2

Tyroon Tea Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tyroon Tea Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.22%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others32.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.22%0.09%67.22%0.09%32.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%
Indian promoters67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%
32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%
Shares in issue34,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,09334,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,10034,02,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tyroon Tea Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,792Dec 162,817Mar 172,780Jun 172,808Sep 172,812Dec 172,831Mar 182,829Jun 182,914Sep 182,945Dec 182,943Mar 192,967Jun 193,049Sep 193,024Dec 193,018Mar 203,037Jun 203,009Sep 203,009Dec 202,966Mar 213,078Jun 213,183Sep 213,230Dec 213,181Mar 223,187Jun 223,164Sep 223,057Dec 222,998Mar 233,004Jun 233,005Sep 233,009Dec 233,025Mar 243,036Jun 243,162Sep 243,382Dec 243,369Mar 253,330Jun 253,336Sep 253,267Dec 253,228Mar 263,228Jun 263,163Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7922,8172,7802,8082,8122,8312,8292,9142,9452,9432,9673,0493,0243,0183,0373,0093,0092,9663,0783,1833,2303,1813,1873,1643,0572,9983,0043,0053,0093,0253,0363,1623,3823,3693,3303,3363,2673,2283,2283,163
101010101099999999999999999999998888888888888
Indian promoters101010101099999999999999999999998888888888888
2,7822,8072,7702,7982,8022,8222,8202,9052,9362,9342,9583,0403,0153,0093,0283,0003,0002,9573,0693,1743,2213,1723,1783,1553,0482,9892,9952,9973,0013,0173,0283,1543,3743,3613,3223,3283,2593,2203,2203,155
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tyroon Tea Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIRUDHA JALAN, 32.07%.

Holder
ANIRUDHA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.07%10,91,077
SRIKRISHNA ARJUN TRADING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others28.10%9,55,842
JAMES ALEXANDER & COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.90%1,32,645
CREATIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.11%37,753
SRIPRAKASH JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%32,800
RAJYASHREE JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%23,795
MINAKSHI JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%12,000
VANDANA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tyroon Tea Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RATHINASAMY NARAYANASAMY RUBESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.90%3.90%3.89%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.87%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.35%2.35%2.50%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.14%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.17%1.17%
NAYAN SITARAM GARODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.18%1.20%1.53%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.20%–––––––––
RAJENDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
R N RUBESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.