Tyche Industries logo

Tyche Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532384Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Tyche Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2000
Last close ₹99.20down ₹3.85 (3.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.05.

30 Oct: open ₹103.05, high ₹104.00, low ₹98.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹98.00Low, 30 Oct 2026₹148.00High, 13 May 2026
Market cap
₹102 Cr2,768th largest listed
P/E
22.81
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
3.53%
ROE
3.2%
ROCE
−2.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,823

Tyche Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tyche Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.97%
  • Individuals and others38.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.05%37.95%61.97%38.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.98%61.98%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%62.05%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%
Indian promoters61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.98%61.98%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%62.05%61.97%61.97%61.97%61.97%
38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.02%38.02%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%37.95%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,35,6001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tyche Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,415Dec 163,360Mar 173,456Jun 173,379Sep 173,540Dec 173,528Mar 183,439Jun 183,353Sep 183,336Dec 183,276Mar 193,238Jun 193,337Sep 193,403Dec 193,447Mar 203,562Jun 207,697Sep 207,382Dec 207,295Mar 218,637Jun 218,147Sep 218,186Dec 219,112Mar 228,844Jun 228,639Sep 228,465Dec 228,281Mar 238,755Jun 238,461Sep 238,221Dec 237,867Mar 247,477Jun 247,264Sep 247,308Dec 247,425Mar 257,376Jun 257,257Sep 257,152Dec 256,952Mar 266,786Jun 266,868Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4153,3603,4563,3793,5403,5283,4393,3533,3363,2763,2383,3373,4033,4473,5627,6977,3827,2958,6378,1478,1869,1128,8448,6398,4658,2818,7558,4618,2217,8677,4777,2647,3087,4257,3767,2577,1526,9526,7866,868
11111111111111111111111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101010101010888
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101010101010888
3,4043,3493,4453,3683,5293,5173,4283,3423,3253,2653,2273,3263,3923,4363,5517,6867,3717,2848,6268,1378,1769,1028,8348,6298,4558,2718,7458,4518,2117,8577,4677,2547,2987,4157,3667,2477,1426,9446,7786,860
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tyche Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SILVER OAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.31%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SILVER OAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.31%19,78,879
SRI INDRA DISTILLERY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.43%18,88,705
SANDEEP GOKARAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.55%16,96,841
G GANESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.42%5,55,909
INNAG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.82%1,87,057
SIRI CELLARS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.30%31,000
SATYA SRINIVAS UPPALAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%12,825
SUBBARAJU GOKARAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%280
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tyche Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PLUTUS TECHLABS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%–6.40%6.40%6.41%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.50%1.50%1.51%1.50%1.50%1.48%1.46%
PLUTUS TECHLABS LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%–––––––––––––––––––
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions–––––––1.01%––1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions––––1.01%––––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions––––––––1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ONKAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund 1.46%, −0.02 pts