TV Vision logo

TV Vision shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TVVISIONBSE: 540083EntertainmentSmall Cap

TV Vision Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2016
Last close ₹2.59₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹2.62

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.59.

29 Oct: open ₹2.59, high ₹2.68, low ₹2.47

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.35Low, 23 Oct 2026₹12.40High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,070th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
24,035

TV Vision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TV Vision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.20%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions5.95%
  • Individuals and others61.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.84%5.95%32.20%5.95%61.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.77%45.77%45.77%37.63%37.63%31.19%31.19%31.19%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%36.61%36.61%36.61%36.61%36.59%36.59%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%
Indian promoters45.77%45.77%45.77%37.63%37.63%31.19%31.19%31.19%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%29.72%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%33.16%36.61%36.61%36.61%36.61%36.59%36.59%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%
54.23%54.23%54.23%62.37%62.37%68.81%68.81%68.81%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%70.28%66.84%66.84%66.84%66.84%66.84%66.84%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.41%63.41%67.80%67.80%67.80%67.80%67.80%67.80%67.80%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares72.73%63.57%72.82%67.56%66.60%60.86%59.70%60.86%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.49%58.49%49.84%49.84%49.84%49.84%49.84%49.85%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.79%56.72%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%49.81%49.81%50.82%
Shares in issue3,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,67,44,5003,67,44,5003,67,44,5003,67,44,5003,67,44,5003,67,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,5003,87,44,500
Shares locked in50,01,78650,01,78615,48,786––––––––––––––––00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in50,01,78650,01,78615,48,786––––––––––––––––00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TV Vision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,348Dec 167,249Mar 177,095Jun 177,458Sep 1710,915Dec 1711,461Mar 1811,510Jun 1811,714Sep 1811,623Dec 1811,589Mar 1911,460Jun 1911,488Sep 1911,449Dec 1911,403Mar 2011,402Jun 2011,353Sep 2011,242Dec 2011,206Mar 2111,126Jun 2111,348Sep 2111,578Dec 2111,457Mar 2211,401Jun 2211,322Sep 2211,434Dec 2211,336Mar 2311,277Jun 2311,207Sep 2311,483Dec 2313,709Mar 2413,249Jun 2413,216Sep 2413,652Dec 2415,035Mar 2515,052Jun 2515,197Sep 2515,663Dec 2515,426Mar 2615,426Jun 2615,421Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,3487,2497,0957,45810,91511,46111,51011,71411,62311,58911,46011,48811,44911,40311,40211,35311,24211,20611,12611,34811,57811,45711,40111,32211,43411,33611,27711,20711,48313,70913,24913,21613,65215,03515,05215,19715,66315,42615,42615,421
9888877777777777777778888878888888888888
Indian promoters9888877777777777777778888878888888888888
7,3397,2417,0877,45010,90711,45411,50311,70711,61611,58211,45311,48111,44211,39611,39511,34611,23511,19911,11911,34111,57111,44911,39311,31411,42611,32811,27011,19911,47513,70113,24113,20813,64415,02715,04415,18915,65515,41815,41815,413
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TV Vision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRI ADHIKARI BROTHERS ASSETS HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITED, 9.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRI ADHIKARI BROTHERS ASSETS HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.81%38,00,0000.00%
LATE GAUTAM NAVNITLAL ADHIKARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.48%36,73,32947.10%
MARKAND NAVNITLAL ADHIKARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.25%28,07,23096.81%
GLOBAL SHOWBIZ PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.89%18,93,000100.00%
PRIME GLOBAL MEDIA PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%3,01,7860.00%
BINDU RAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
HEEREN NAVNITLAL ADHIKARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
RANNA HEEREN ADHIKARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of TV Vision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARANAV TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%5.98%
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABanks–––12.04%8.85%7.60%5.91%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%–5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%
KALASH TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies7.22%7.22%7.22%5.77%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%
SHREE BHIMASHANKAR PRODUCTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.11%3.91%
RAMCHANDRA PRABODHCHANDRA PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%–3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%
GUNJAN CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.02%1.10%1.14%1.26%1.79%2.25%2.61%3.36%–3.36%3.69%3.81%3.81%2.47%
SUNIL KUMAR CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.26%1.79%2.27%2.61%3.36%–3.36%3.69%3.81%3.81%2.46%
RASHESH P PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.70%1.44%1.44%–1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
SARVESH KUMAR SHAHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
RASHESH PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–
KAMYA PRODUCTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.39%4.39%4.24%––––
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBanks–––––11.88%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.75%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.53%–––––––
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAtBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.18%––––––––
RAKESH KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%1.36%1.36%1.33%1.49%–1.96%1.97%2.03%2.08%2.08%1.98%––––––––––––
UNION BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––5.15%–1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASSENT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.72%9.72%9.72%8.12%6.26%6.26%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEYNOTE ENTERPRISES PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.13%6.13%6.99%6.79%5.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMCHANDRA P PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.86%3.86%4.09%3.95%3.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks–––4.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANK SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INAYATA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.89%8.93%9.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAUSTUBH PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNIL KUMAR CHHAJER 2.46%, −1.35 pts; GUNJAN CHHAJER 2.47%, −1.34 pts; RASHESH P PUROHIT newly named at 1.30%; 2 more moved