TVS Supply Chain Solutions logo

TVS Supply Chain Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TVSSCSBSE: 543965Transport ServicesSmall Cap

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹197
Last close ₹111.55up ₹0.25 (0.22%)BSE ₹111.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹111.30.

28 Oct: open ₹111.82, high ₹112.35, low ₹108.64

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹90.32Low, 30 Mar 2026₹146.50High, 10 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹4,922 Cr785th largest listed
P/E
76.00
P/E without one-offs
64.89
P/B
2.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.4%
ROE without one-offs
4.0%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
2,92,61035.4% delivered

TVS Supply Chain Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TVS Supply Chain Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.03%
  • Foreign institutions2.41%
  • Indian institutions2.25%
  • Individuals and others52.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.42%0.23%43.40%43.17%43.13%43.12%43.09%43.04%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%1.08%0.37%0.23%0.24%2.35%3.31%3.58%3.36%3.48%2.74%2.45%2.38%2.41%8.73%7.83%7.35%6.75%3.78%3.74%3.43%2.44%2.31%2.19%2.17%2.17%2.25%46.79%48.63%49.28%49.89%50.78%49.92%49.96%51.16%51.18%52.04%52.34%52.42%52.30%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.40%43.17%43.13%43.12%43.09%43.04%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%
Indian promoters43.40%43.17%43.13%43.12%43.09%43.04%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%
56.60%56.83%56.87%56.88%56.91%56.96%56.97%56.97%56.97%56.97%56.97%56.97%56.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares7.77%7.77%8.35%8.82%8.82%8.82%18.43%29.23%29.23%31.87%31.87%31.87%31.87%
Shares in issue43,74,10,01243,97,79,85644,01,59,26744,02,49,80044,05,43,83044,11,23,77744,11,69,49744,11,69,49744,11,80,02744,11,80,02744,11,80,02744,11,80,02744,12,23,777
Shares locked in38,05,54,84337,05,04,0828,96,09,2178,96,09,2178,96,09,2178,96,09,2170––––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,98,48,29418,98,48,2948,96,09,2178,96,09,2178,96,09,2178,96,09,2170––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TVS Supply Chain Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

79,846Sep 231,04,492Dec 231,13,188Mar 241,28,431Jun 241,24,384Sep 241,22,529Dec 241,22,608Mar 251,23,570Jun 251,23,462Sep 251,22,775Dec 251,22,833Mar 261,19,325Jun 261,20,167Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders79,8461,04,4921,13,1881,28,4311,24,3841,22,5291,22,6081,23,5701,23,4621,22,7751,22,8331,19,3251,20,167
12121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212
79,8341,04,4801,13,1761,28,4191,24,3721,22,5171,22,5961,23,5581,23,4501,22,7631,22,8211,19,3131,20,155
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tvs Mobility Private Limited, 24.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tvs Mobility Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others24.31%10,72,73,4300.00%
T S Rajam Rubbers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.87%6,56,13,57092.21%
R DineshIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.63%72,12,6200.00%
Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.20%53,14,9300.00%
R HareshIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%13,86,4500.00%
R NareshIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%12,48,2000.00%
Shobhana RamachandhranIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%9,66,7500.00%
Nitya Kalyanee Investment LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%5,75,7100.00%
Preetha Balan RamanathanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,19,3660.00%
Srinivasan .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%67,6820.00%
Latha KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%59,6820.00%
Geetaa S AbrahamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%17,9040.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of TVS Supply Chain Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Lingotto Alternative Investments Master Fund Icav - Lingotto Special Opportunities Master FundForeign companies–––9.67%9.66%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%
Mahogany Logistics Services Private LimitedCompanies––8.52%8.52%8.51%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%
Tvs Motor Company LimitedCompanies2.41%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.39%4.37%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%
Mahogany Singapore Company Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies4.31%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%
Sunil Kant MunjalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.41%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies2.08%2.39%3.23%3.65%2.85%2.81%2.75%2.34%2.20%2.05%2.01%2.01%1.99%
Senapathy GopalakrishnanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.05%–
Sudha GopalakrishnanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies1.82%1.81%1.81%2.04%2.04%2.03%–––––––
Exor Alternative Investments Master Fund Icav-Exor Special Opportunities Master FundForeign companies9.73%9.68%9.67%––––––––––
Omega Tc Holdings Pte LtdForeign companies1.17%1.17%1.07%––––––––––
State Bank of IndiaBanks1.36%1.68%1.01%––––––––––
Drsr Logistics Services Private LimitedCompanies8.57%8.53%–––––––––––
Kotak Special Situations FundAlternative investment funds2.40%1.35%–––––––––––
Sargunaraj RavichandranResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Sbi Life Insurance Co. Ltd 1.99%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: Senapathy Gopalakrishnan no longer named, from 1.05%