TTI Enterprise logo

TTI Enterprise shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538597FinanceSmall Cap

TTI Enterprise Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹6.98up ₹0.70 (11.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.28.

27 Oct: open ₹6.98, high ₹6.98, low ₹6.98

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹10.95High, 16 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,074th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.6%
NIM
10.71%
Cost of funds
9.02%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−4.91%
Leverage
1.07times net worth
Volume, BSE
730

TTI Enterprise's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TTI Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.57%
  • Individuals and others81.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
81.43%18.57%18.57%81.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.52%18.52%18.52%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%41.98%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%39.36%39.36%39.36%39.36%18.74%18.57%18.57%
Indian promoters18.52%18.52%18.52%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%23.50%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%41.98%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%39.36%39.36%39.36%39.36%18.74%18.57%18.57%
81.48%81.48%81.48%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%76.50%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%60.44%60.44%60.44%60.44%58.02%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%60.64%60.64%60.64%60.64%81.26%81.43%81.43%
Shares in issue2,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,4222,54,04,422
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TTI Enterprise shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

770Dec 16763Mar 17787Jun 17806Sep 17813Dec 17846Mar 18849Jun 18850Sep 18843Dec 18843Mar 19854Jun 19857Sep 19855Dec 19850Mar 20842Jun 20829Sep 20830Dec 20885Mar 211,013Jun 211,307Sep 216,711Dec 219,905Mar 2210,180Jun 229,292Sep 228,761Dec 228,361Mar 238,057Jun 237,896Sep 238,444Dec 238,434Mar 248,144Jun 248,024Sep 248,250Dec 248,303Mar 258,239Jun 258,124Sep 258,018Dec 257,901Mar 267,840Jun 267,697Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7707637878068138468498508438438548578558508428298308851,0131,3076,7119,90510,1809,2928,7618,3618,0577,8968,4448,4348,1448,0248,2508,3038,2398,1248,0187,9017,8407,697
7777777777777777777777666666666666666422
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777666666666666666422
7637567807998068398428438368368478508488438358228238781,0061,3006,7049,89810,1749,2868,7558,3558,0517,8908,4388,4288,1388,0188,2448,2978,2338,1188,0127,8977,8387,695
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TTI Enterprise promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VALATH SREENIVASAN RANGANATHAN, 14.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VALATH SREENIVASAN RANGANATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.93%37,92,684
VASANTHY RANGANATHAN .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%9,24,065
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TTI Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REAL ONE MULTITRADE INDIACompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.82%22.82%22.82%22.82%22.82%22.82%22.82%
REALEARTH ECOFARMS INDIACompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20.62%20.62%20.62%
GAJMUKTA MERCHANTS PVT.LTD.Companies3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%
KAMLESH KUMAR MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
KOSI MAYAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%
SHEELA VINCY MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.17%1.17%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
CHAITALI TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VINCY VAZHAPARAMPIL MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.17%1.17%1.02%1.04%1.04%1.05%––––
PRAGNAY ADVISORS LLPCompanies19.61%20.68%20.88%20.88%20.96%20.96%20.96%20.96%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.16%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%–––––––––––––
KASHYAPI ADVISORS LLPCompanies8.57%16.30%18.85%19.82%19.87%19.87%19.87%19.87%19.87%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%18.61%18.94%19.11%19.31%19.31%17.31%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%–––––––––––––
SARITA ALICE SEQUEIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
CELIN KURUVILLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––
VANSHI INFRA PROJECTS LLPOther non-institutions7.31%7.31%8.63%8.63%8.63%9.89%14.25%14.25%14.25%14.84%14.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.13%15.13%14.80%14.80%10.35%––––––––––––––––––
PADMALAKSHMI WEALTH CREATORS LLPOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.63%1.63%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––
HARIKRISHNA KISHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
AKASH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.10%1.11%1.23%1.41%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
RUJU TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.37%4.41%4.41%4.20%4.20%4.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CASINO DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.77%4.77%4.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B P ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.48%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUKHBINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANVESHA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEOBEAM TRADELINKMPRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANURODH INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ORIGINAL FASHION TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEOBEAM TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLORIOUS VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HIGHGROWTH VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.