Toss The Coin logo

Toss The Coin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544303MediaSmall Cap

TOSS THE COIN LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024
Last close ₹158.70up ₹1.70 (1.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹157.00.

28 Oct: open ₹160.00, high ₹160.00, low ₹158.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹135.00Low, 7 Sep 2026₹445.00High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,370th largest listed
P/E
11.09
P/B
2.12
Dividend yield
3.15%
ROE
19.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
600

Toss The Coin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Toss The Coin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.67%
  • Indian institutions0.59%
  • Individuals and others40.75%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
58.67%
Indian promoters58.67%
41.33%
Shares in issue18,90,000
Shares locked in3,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in3,90,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Toss The Coin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

385Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders385
2
Indian promoters2
383
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Toss The Coin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RESHMA BUDHIA, 29.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RESHMA BUDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.33%5,54,40035.17%
NARAYANAN JAYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.33%5,54,40035.17%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Toss The Coin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Gothamchand AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.40%
Jinendra Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.86%
G Gunavanth KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%
Prakash Chand G HufOther non-institutions2.27%
Spread X Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.57%
Vijayakumar ShankeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%
Jain JayaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Next Orbit Ventures Fund no longer named, from 4.57%; Evergrow Capital Opportunities Fund no longer named, from 1.25%
  • Individuals and others: Jinendra Kumar Jain newly named at 2.86%; Vijayakumar Shankesh 1.54%, +0.46 pts; Spread X Securities Private Limited 1.57%, +0.06 pts