Trustwave Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 508963FinanceSmall Cap

TRUSTWAVE SECURITIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1984
Last close ₹291.50up ₹5.70 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹285.80.

23 Oct: open ₹291.50, high ₹291.50, low ₹291.50

Market cap
₹9.53 Cr4,485th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−6.5%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Trustwave Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trustwave Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.54%
  • Indian institutions0.96%
  • Individuals and others51.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.51%0.96%47.54%0.96%51.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.54%
Indian promoters47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.54%
52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.46%
Shares in issue65,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,60065,37,6003,26,880
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trustwave Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,993Dec 1614,988Mar 1714,988Jun 1714,985Sep 1714,977Dec 1714,973Mar 1814,974Jun 1814,971Sep 1814,947Dec 1814,934Mar 1914,939Jun 1914,948Sep 1914,950Dec 1914,949Mar 2014,946Jun 2014,949Sep 2014,949Dec 2014,949Mar 2114,918Jun 2114,909Sep 2114,937Dec 2115,037Mar 2215,035Jun 2215,046Sep 2215,086Dec 2215,070Mar 2314,998Jun 2314,969Sep 2314,972Dec 2314,928Mar 2414,872Jun 2414,814Sep 2414,833Dec 2414,836Mar 2514,806Jun 2514,777Sep 2514,777Dec 2514,736Mar 2614,747Jun 261,184Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,99314,98814,98814,98514,97714,97314,97414,97114,94714,93414,93914,94814,95014,94914,94614,94914,94914,94914,91814,90914,93715,03715,03515,04615,08615,07014,99814,96914,97214,92814,87214,81414,83314,83614,80614,77714,77714,73614,7471,184
9999977777777777777777777777788811111111
Indian promoters9999977777777777777777777777788811111111
14,98414,97914,97914,97614,96814,96614,96714,96414,94014,92714,93214,94114,94314,94214,93914,94214,94214,94214,91114,90214,93015,03015,02815,03915,07915,06314,99114,96214,96514,92014,86414,80614,83214,83514,80514,77614,77614,73514,7461,183
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trustwave Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPAK BABULAL KHARWAD, 47.54%.

Holder
DEEPAK BABULAL KHARWADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.54%1,55,385
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trustwave Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVANA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.57%2.57%–––––––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
NIRMAL BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–
NIRMAN BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.10%–1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVNA HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVANA SHARE HOLDING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––2.57%2.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TRUSTWAVE SECURITIES LIMITED UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNT no longer named, from 41.15%