Trustedge Capital logo

Trustedge Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532056FinanceSmall Cap

Trustedge Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹110.50up ₹1.50 (1.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.00.

30 Oct: open ₹111.00, high ₹111.10, low ₹110.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹78.00Low, 21 Nov 2025₹178.50High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹102 Cr2,698th largest listed
P/E
59.21
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
NIM
12.17%
Cost of funds
0.62%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
1.16%
Leverage
1.21times net worth
Volume, BSE
684

Trustedge Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trustedge Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.99%
  • Indian institutions1.85%
  • Individuals and others23.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%1.01%74.99%1.85%23.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%67.00%67.00%71.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
Indian promoters60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%62.04%67.00%67.00%71.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%37.96%33.00%33.00%28.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%
Shares in issue41,04,10041,04,10041,04,10041,04,10041,04,10041,04,10041,04,10041,04,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10043,19,10049,68,60049,68,60058,53,60092,28,02892,28,02892,28,02892,28,028
Shares locked in––––––––2,15,0002,15,0009,78,8419,78,8412,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,000–––––––––––6,09,24612,58,74617,38,64626,23,64626,23,64615,34,50015,34,50015,34,500
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––2,15,0002,15,0009,78,8419,78,8412,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,0002,15,000–––––––––––6,09,24612,58,74617,38,64626,23,64626,23,64615,34,50015,34,50015,34,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trustedge Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,449Dec 162,453Mar 172,481Jun 172,485Sep 172,480Dec 172,536Mar 182,555Jun 182,550Sep 182,551Dec 182,541Mar 192,537Jun 192,560Sep 192,567Dec 192,567Mar 202,572Jun 202,567Sep 202,559Dec 202,546Mar 212,637Jun 212,755Sep 213,210Dec 213,299Mar 223,433Jun 223,441Sep 223,412Dec 223,382Mar 233,368Jun 233,465Sep 233,731Dec 233,950Mar 244,058Jun 244,327Sep 244,296Dec 244,142Mar 254,106Jun 254,239Sep 254,270Dec 254,197Mar 264,142Jun 264,021Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4492,4532,4812,4852,4802,5362,5552,5502,5512,5412,5372,5602,5672,5672,5722,5672,5592,5462,6372,7553,2103,2993,4333,4413,4123,3823,3683,4653,7313,9504,0584,3274,2964,1424,1064,2394,2704,1974,1424,021
12121313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters12121313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
2,4372,4412,4682,4722,4672,5232,5422,5372,5382,5282,5242,5472,5542,5542,5592,5542,5462,5332,6242,7423,1973,2863,4203,4283,3993,3693,3553,4523,7183,9374,0454,3144,2834,1294,0934,2264,2574,1844,1294,008
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trustedge Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AVANI DHAREN SAVLA, 11.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AVANI DHAREN SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.92%10,99,58642.43%
SHANIL PARAS SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.46%8,73,04637.62%
SHAIL M SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.35%8,62,46537.36%
SHANTILAL SAVLA FAMILY TRUST(MANOJ SHANTILAL SAVLA) SHANTILAL SAVLA)Indian companies, trusts and others9.02%8,32,59835.07%
DHAREN SHANTILAL SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.94%6,40,87219.56%
SHANTILAL MURJIBHAI SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.36%5,86,9240.00%
MITA MANOJ SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%5,42,9130.00%
PRITI PARAS SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.79%5,33,8810.00%
MANOJ SHANTILAL SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.62%3,33,9290.00%
PARASBHAI SHANTILAL SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.61%3,33,5300.00%
SHANTILAL MURJI SAVLA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.10%1,93,4510.00%
PRABHABEN SHANTILAL SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%85,7440.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Trustedge Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UNICORN FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.85%
JAYDEEP D THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.37%2.37%2.01%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
Thacker Kirti ManilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%
VORA JAYKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.26%––
SAFAL CAPITAL (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.25%1.25%1.06%––––
AASTHA ARVINDKUMAR ALMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––
DINESHKUMAR KUNJBIHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––
HARIRAM BANWARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: UNICORN FUND 1.85%, +0.84 pts