Triveni Enterprises logo

Triveni Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538569Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Triveni Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹0.84down ₹0.07 (7.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.91.

30 Oct: open ₹0.80, high ₹1.08, low ₹0.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.80Low, 30 Oct 2026₹1.73High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.81 Cr4,907th largest listed
P/E
35.75
P/B
0.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−2.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,28,070

Triveni Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Triveni Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.49%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others96.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
96.51%0.01%3.49%0.01%96.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
Indian promoters4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
95.85%95.85%95.85%95.85%95.85%95.85%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%96.51%
Shares in issue5,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,0005,72,40,000
Shares locked in20,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Triveni Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

595Dec 16595Mar 17595Jun 17595Sep 17598Dec 17598Mar 18603Jun 18603Sep 18603Dec 18603Mar 19641Jun 19653Sep 19660Dec 19664Mar 20665Jun 20678Sep 20696Dec 20723Mar 21868Jun 21868Sep 21868Dec 212,292Mar 229,089Jun 229,784Sep 2210,342Dec 2211,472Mar 2311,472Jun 2315,342Sep 2321,432Dec 2321,132Mar 2422,159Jun 2422,911Sep 2425,364Dec 2425,469Mar 2525,183Jun 2525,136Sep 2525,207Dec 2524,879Mar 2624,707Jun 2624,497Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5955955955955985986036036036036416536606646656786967238688688682,2929,0899,78410,34211,47211,47215,34221,43221,13222,15922,91125,36425,46925,18325,13625,20724,87924,70724,497
4444441111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters4444441111111111111111111111111111111111
5915915915915945946026026026026406526596636646776957228678678672,2919,0889,78310,34111,47111,47115,34121,43121,13122,15822,91025,36325,46825,18225,13525,20624,87824,70624,496
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Triveni Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Deepta Trading Private Limited, 3.49%.

Holder
Deepta Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.49%20,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Triveni Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Savita GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%
Suresh Kumar Moolchand SethNon-resident Indians2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
G A Savitha . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
Akbal Singh K BhullarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Balbir Singh BhullarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Kinjal Rasiklal HingooResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Nina AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Sachin Rajendra NagoriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Sanjay Satyaprakash AryaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%1.87%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
Smart Prime Metacast Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Vipin JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Ashoka Hire Fin Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
Monty SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Nawnit Bhagwatiprasad MachharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Abhishek Kamalkishore KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Keshav Sanjay AryaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Parul PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Mahendra Balkishan MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Rupesh Prakash PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Pooja Mahendra MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
Veena LingarajuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––
Giriraj Stock Broking Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––––
Vinodkumar SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––
Lingaraju G MOther non-institutions3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–––––––
Gowdara Mallikarjunappa Prasanna HufOther non-institutions3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.27%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%–––––––
Praveen Aggarwal HufOther non-institutions2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–––––––
G S Anith Kumar .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%2.90%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
Lingaraju G M HUFOther non-institutions––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–––––––––––
Visagar Financial Services LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%3.67%––––––––––––
Pmc Fincorp LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––
Amandeep SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.14%–––––––––––––––
Himani AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Priyanka AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Shanti AryaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Shilpa AryaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Ashish AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
Manju Devi AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
Umesh AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
Total Holdings and Finvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––––
Arpit Suresh LodayaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.