Triumph International Finance India logo

Triumph International Finance India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532131FinanceSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1986
Last close ₹16.48up ₹1.48 (9.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.00.

28 Oct: open ₹15.00, high ₹16.49, low ₹14.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹13.58Low, 23 Mar 2026₹32.99High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,419th largest listed
P/E
2.98
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,213

Triumph International Finance India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Triumph International Finance India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.52%
  • Indian institutions29.10%
  • Individuals and others39.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
39.38%29.10%31.52%29.10%39.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.65%29.65%29.65%29.65%29.65%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.67%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%
Indian promoters29.65%29.65%29.65%29.65%29.65%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.67%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%31.52%
70.35%70.35%70.35%70.35%70.35%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.33%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%68.48%
Shares in issue75,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00074,65,82575,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Triumph International Finance India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,404Dec 168,403Mar 178,400Jun 178,400Sep 178,364Dec 178,363Mar 188,370Jun 188,370Sep 188,367Dec 188,368Mar 198,367Jun 198,369Sep 198,366Dec 198,365Mar 208,367Jun 208,367Sep 208,365Dec 208,364Mar 218,365Jun 218,364Sep 218,364Dec 218,358Mar 228,365Jun 228,364Sep 228,362Dec 228,361Mar 238,349Jun 238,360Sep 238,359Dec 238,356Mar 248,357Jun 248,357Sep 248,357Dec 248,338Mar 258,372Jun 258,622Sep 258,610Dec 258,608Mar 268,599Jun 268,604Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,4048,4038,4008,4008,3648,3638,3708,3708,3678,3688,3678,3698,3668,3658,3678,3678,3658,3648,3658,3648,3648,3588,3658,3648,3628,3618,3498,3608,3598,3568,3578,3578,3578,3388,3728,6228,6108,6088,5998,604
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
8,3978,3968,3938,3938,3578,3568,3638,3638,3608,3618,3608,3628,3598,3588,3608,3608,3588,3578,3588,3578,3578,3518,3588,3578,3558,3548,3428,3538,3528,3498,3508,3508,3508,3318,3658,6158,6038,6018,5928,597
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Triumph International Finance India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MONCON EXPORTS PRIVATE LTD, 9.09%.

Holder
MONCON EXPORTS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.09%6,82,100
DHARMESH DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.10%6,07,500
REKHA SARVAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.53%3,40,000
JATIN SARVAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%3,00,000
SAJ SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others3.33%2,50,000
MIVIDHA INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.88%1,40,886
MITA DHARMESH DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%43,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Triumph International Finance India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBanks–––––––––––––––29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.16%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%
INDASIA HOLDERINGS LTDForeign companies–––3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.35%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––3.33%
YASHODHAM MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.68%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.24%1.48%1.50%1.50%1.50%
20TH CENTURY HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
VARNIKA FINANCE LTDCompanies–1.33%––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
ADANI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
BINDU OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.14%1.15%1.17%1.17%
Chhotalal Ramjibhai BhanderiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.42%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––
Oriental Bank of CommerceFinancial Institution Or Banks29.02%29.02%–29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indasia holdering ltdOther non-institutions––––––––3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chhotalal Ramjibhm BhanderiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Zain Exim Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OREINTAL BANK OF COMMERCEFinancial Institution Or Banks––29.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARNIKA FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.33%–1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indiasia Holerings LtdOther non-institutions–3.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADANO PROPERTIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INDASIA HOLDERINGS LTD newly named at 3.33%