Trishakti Industries logo

Trishakti Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531279Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Trishakti Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹291.25up ₹13.85 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹277.40.

27 Oct: open ₹283.95, high ₹291.25, low ₹278.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹114.90Low, 25 Mar 2026₹297.95High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹492 Cr2,286th largest listed
P/E
33.90
P/B
8.40
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
30.6%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
1.32
Volume, BSE
40,098

Trishakti Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trishakti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions2.59%
  • Individuals and others30.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.11%0.01%67.27%0.01%2.59%30.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.24%35.24%32.87%32.87%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.07%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.46%35.82%36.09%36.15%36.45%36.55%36.55%68.67%69.11%69.11%69.11%68.49%68.60%68.97%67.27%
Indian promoters35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.24%35.24%32.87%32.87%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.07%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.46%33.46%35.82%36.09%36.15%36.45%36.55%36.55%68.67%69.11%69.11%69.11%68.49%68.60%68.97%67.27%
64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.76%64.76%67.13%67.13%66.54%66.54%66.54%66.93%66.54%66.54%66.54%66.54%66.54%64.18%63.91%63.85%63.55%63.45%63.45%31.33%30.89%30.89%30.89%31.51%31.40%31.03%32.73%
Shares in issue29,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,53,13329,70,60029,70,53029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,60029,70,6001,48,53,0001,48,53,0001,48,53,0001,63,30,5501,63,30,5501,63,30,5501,63,30,5501,64,76,5501,64,76,5501,64,76,5501,68,94,550
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14,77,55050,99,27046,41,07059,42,89860,88,8981,46,000––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––36,21,72036,21,72057,33,59857,33,598–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trishakti Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,014Dec 161,026Jun 171,037Sep 171,043Dec 171,036Mar 181,034Jun 181,055Dec 181,058Mar 191,064Jun 191,068Sep 191,071Dec 191,069Mar 201,068Jun 201,064Sep 201,064Dec 201,036Mar 211,018Jun 211,052Sep 211,118Dec 211,069Mar 221,267Jun 221,249Sep 221,235Dec 221,228Mar 231,225Jun 231,221Sep 231,413Dec 231,664Mar 241,932Jun 241,962Sep 242,945Dec 243,042Mar 253,381Jun 253,633Sep 253,814Dec 253,895Mar 263,903Jun 264,678Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0141,0261,0371,0431,0361,0341,0551,0581,0641,0681,0711,0691,0681,0641,0641,0361,0181,0521,1181,0691,2671,2491,2351,2281,2251,2211,4131,6641,9321,9622,9453,0423,3813,6333,8143,8953,9034,678
999108888888885554433333333333366666677
Indian promoters999108888888885554433333333333366666677
1,0051,0171,0281,0331,0281,0261,0471,0501,0561,0601,0631,0611,0601,0591,0591,0311,0141,0481,1151,0661,2641,2461,2321,2251,2221,2181,4101,6611,9291,9592,9393,0363,3753,6273,8083,8893,8964,671
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trishakti Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH JHANWAR, 24.20%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESH JHANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.20%40,88,342
SAGARMAL RAMESH KUMAR PVT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.51%21,12,878
DHRUV JHANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.81%18,27,060
PRANAV JHANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.72%18,11,110
SHALINI JHANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%7,58,461
SURESH JHANWAR - HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.18%7,06,790
STARLIGHT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.36%60,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trishakti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAUTAM BADALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
KRED HOSPITALITY LLPVenture capital funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.24%
FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME-1Venture capital funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%
SUNFLAG VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.64%1.43%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%––––––––
TEJAS B TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
STARMAX INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.89%1.88%1.88%1.88%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––
PARBATI GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.01%––––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR SUMITILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.21%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
GARIMA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
SAGARMAL SURESH KUMAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.16%3.16%3.16%––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
RVS SHARES AND STOCK BROKING SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––12.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.67%10.67%10.67%––10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%––10.67%10.67%10.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––
S M C FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––10.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RVS SHARES & STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions12.22%12.22%12.22%––––––––––12.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––
S M CORPORATE FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.63%10.63%10.63%––10.63%10.63%10.63%–10.63%–10.63%10.63%10.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RVS SHARES AND STOCK BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––12.22%12.22%12.22%12.22%–12.22%12.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGARMAL INTERNATIONAL LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––10.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S.M.CORPORETA FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT.LTDOther non-institutions––––––––10.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RVS SHARE & STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––12.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME-1 newly named at 1.18%