Trio Mercantile & Trading logo

Trio Mercantile & Trading shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534755FinanceSmall Cap

Trio Mercantile & Trading Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2012
Last close ₹2.61up ₹0.05 (1.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.56.

30 Oct: open ₹2.64, high ₹2.68, low ₹2.45

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.62Low, 30 Jan 2026₹3.18High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,830th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.3%
ROE without one-offs
0.1%
ROCE
−2.8%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
50,772

Trio Mercantile & Trading's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trio Mercantile & Trading, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others99.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.97%0.03%0.03%99.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.84%11.84%11.40%11.40%11.40%10.49%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%None
Indian promoters11.84%11.84%11.40%11.40%11.40%10.49%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%–
88.16%88.16%88.60%88.60%88.60%89.51%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.18%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%95.19%100.00%
Shares in issue1,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2751,16,46,2756,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,6046,79,36,604
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trio Mercantile & Trading shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,308Dec 161,276Mar 171,232Jun 171,228Sep 171,212Dec 171,210Mar 181,249Jun 181,221Sep 181,203Dec 181,199Mar 191,202Jun 191,208Sep 191,267Dec 191,555Mar 201,502Jun 201,531Sep 201,532Dec 205,832Mar 215,906Jun 215,903Sep 216,911Dec 219,837Mar 2210,876Jun 2211,151Sep 2211,127Dec 2211,050Mar 2310,989Jun 2311,022Sep 2311,681Dec 2311,655Mar 2411,272Jun 2411,320Sep 2411,802Dec 2411,802Mar 2512,253Jun 2512,565Sep 2512,553Dec 2512,393Mar 2612,068Jun 2612,010Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3081,2761,2321,2281,2121,2101,2491,2211,2031,1991,2021,2081,2671,5551,5021,5311,5325,8325,9065,9036,9119,83710,87611,15111,12711,05010,98911,02211,68111,65511,27211,32011,80211,80212,25312,56512,55312,39312,06812,010
11101010109888888888887777777777777777772221None
Indian promoters11101010109888888888887777777777777777772221–
1,2971,2661,2221,2181,2021,2011,2411,2131,1951,1911,1941,2001,2591,5471,4941,5231,5245,8255,8995,8966,9049,83010,86911,14411,12011,04310,98211,01511,67411,64811,26511,31311,79511,79512,24612,56312,55112,39112,06712,010
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Trio Mercantile & Trading, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAUSHIK JAGANNATH JOSHI . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%8.89%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%4.83%
KUBER UDYOG LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.72%3.11%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.43%––––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%
RADHIKA KAUSHIK JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%3.09%
AMITA KAUSHIK JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%2.60%
KRISHNA KAUSHIK JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%2.32%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%
PANKAJ GANJOONon-resident Indians–––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
REETHIK NITIN JAIN . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%–4.78%4.74%–
Nutan Nitin LodayaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%–1.84%1.87%–
URVI KIRAN JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.49%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–
OMKAR ASHOK SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–
AMISHA MITESH DANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–1.22%1.19%–
SUREKHA CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.42%9.37%7.42%––
ASHOK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%–––
SANDEEP KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––
SHIVAKUMAR GATTAI KAMBALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.37%––––––––––––1.01%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––1.03%–––
EAST WEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.98%3.98%–––––––––––––––
CHETAN MEHRANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––
AJIT SRICHAND AILANINon-resident Indians––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
BULLISH BONDS & HOLDING LTDOther non-institutions––––––––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%2.47%–3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.62%3.62%3.98%3.98%3.98%–––––––––––––––––
WELCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.64%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.86%3.58%–––––––––––––––––
GENPHARMASEC LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.67%––––––––––––––––––
POONAM NARENDRA SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%2.47%2.71%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.70%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.48%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
GENERIC PHARMASEC LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.40%–3.18%4.75%4.75%4.75%–––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA SAMPAT PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.28%2.28%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––
SUSHILA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.41%1.42%1.42%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
MASOOD HASAN DARIWALAOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAMED HUSAIN DARIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––
LKP SECURITIES LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
DHRUVIL NIMESH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.21%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.02%2.04%2.04%2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVEEN KUMAR AGARWALOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.16%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN VIRINDER MEHRAOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
R.HIRA CHAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESHBHAI SHAMJIBHAI DAKHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI RANCHODBHAI DAKHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIVRAJBHAI KARSHANBHAI DAKHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATWARLAL K KAWA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%1.48%1.39%1.39%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJ SHAMBHULAL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.21%1.21%1.34%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAUSHIK JAGANNATH JOSHI . . 8.89%, +7.15 pts; REETHIK NITIN JAIN . . no longer named, from 4.74%; SUDHANSHU KANDA 4.83%, +3.15 pts; 8 more moved