Triliance Polymers logo

Triliance Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509046Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

TRILIANCE POLYMERS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1985
Last close ₹35.00down ₹1.75 (4.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.75.

28 Oct: open ₹34.92, high ₹35.00, low ₹34.92

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹24.32Low, 10 Mar 2026₹115.34High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,031st largest listed
P/E
66.96
P/B
3.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.3%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, BSE
115

Triliance Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Triliance Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.88%
  • Individuals and others86.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.12%13.88%13.88%86.12%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%None74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%50.48%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%
Indian promoters74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%–74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%50.48%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%
25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%100.00%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%49.52%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%86.12%
Shares in issue2,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,00051,10,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––48,70,00048,70,00048,70,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,000–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––36,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,000–––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Triliance Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

249Dec 16249Mar 17249Jun 17249Sep 17249Dec 17249Mar 18249Jun 18248Sep 18246Dec 18183Mar 19183Jun 19173Sep 19173Dec 19172Mar 20172Jun 20172Sep 20172Dec 20172Mar 21172Jun 21172Sep 21165Dec 21158Mar 22163Jun 22163Sep 22162Dec 22162Mar 23162Jun 23162Sep 23162Dec 23162Mar 24163Jun 24178Sep 24373Dec 24409Mar 25466Jun 25457Sep 25483Dec 25501Mar 26558Jun 26587Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders249249249249249249249248246183183173173172172172172172172172165158163163162162162162162162163178373409466457483501558587
1212121212121212121212None1111111111222222222222222222
Indian promoters1212121212121212121212–1111111111222222222222222222
237237237237237237237236234171171173172171171171171171171171164157161161160160160160160160161176371407464455481499556585
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Triliance Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNIT DEVENDRABHAI SHAH, 13.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNIT DEVENDRABHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.88%7,09,400
SUNDEEP MAHENDRA SANGHAVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Triliance Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JIGNESH PRAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%
JIGNESH D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.47%12.47%12.47%
KAUSHIK PRANLAL DOSHI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.72%12.72%12.72%13.05%12.72%13.05%11.25%10.77%10.77%
MANISHA MINESH SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%
BASAB BIRAJA PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.78%7.59%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%
PANKTI MINESH SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
KARRON MINESH SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
MINESH DEVANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
VEENA KANTILAL CHAWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––
KARRON M. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%–––––––––––––––––
MINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%–––––––––––––––––
SHIV PARVATI LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%––––––––––––––––––
AMITA PRAKASH SHETTY .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––––––
REKHA PRABHAKAR SHETTY .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––––––
VIMAL RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI RAMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––74.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK BHARAT PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MINAL B. PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%6.25%6.25%6.25%3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUCHIT B PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK B PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.