Transindia Real Estate logo

Transindia Real Estate shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRELBSE: 543955Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Transindia Real Estate Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2023
Last close ₹24.69up ₹1.46 (6.29%)BSE ₹24.41

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.23.

29 Oct: open ₹23.55, high ₹25.00, low ₹22.11

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.47Low, 11 Mar 2026₹32.00High, 18 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹607 Cr1,747th largest listed
P/E
14.81
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.2%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
65,71445.7% delivered

Transindia Real Estate's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Transindia Real Estate, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.78%
  • Foreign institutions5.88%
  • Indian institutions1.34%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others21.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.78%1.26%69.92%69.92%69.80%69.13%69.13%69.13%70.24%70.34%70.34%70.44%70.96%71.36%71.78%8.07%7.69%7.31%7.24%7.07%6.63%6.46%6.40%6.08%5.85%5.89%5.85%5.88%2.00%1.31%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%20.02%21.09%21.63%22.38%22.54%22.99%22.05%22.00%22.25%22.37%21.82%21.45%21.00%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.92%69.92%69.80%69.13%69.13%69.13%70.24%70.34%70.34%70.44%70.96%71.36%71.78%
Indian promoters69.92%69.92%69.80%69.13%69.13%69.13%70.24%70.34%70.34%70.44%70.96%71.36%71.78%
30.08%30.08%30.20%30.87%30.87%30.87%29.76%29.66%29.66%29.56%29.04%28.64%28.22%
Shares in issue24,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,524
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Transindia Real Estate shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

68,322Sep 2366,934Dec 2368,769Mar 2467,087Jun 2467,015Sep 2468,086Dec 2466,607Mar 2565,250Jun 2563,768Sep 2562,224Dec 2560,606Mar 2659,273Jun 2657,991Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders68,32266,93468,76967,08767,01568,08666,60765,25063,76862,22460,60659,27357,991
5555555555666
Indian promoters5555555555666
68,31766,92968,76467,08267,01068,08166,60265,24563,76362,21960,60059,26757,985
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Transindia Real Estate promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shashi Kiran Shetty, 62.49%. The filing names 43 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shashi Kiran ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.49%15,35,28,898
Shloka Shetty Trust (Shashi Kiran Shetty as a trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others3.03%74,56,015
Arathi ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%73,51,353
Adarsh Sudhakar HegdeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%45,45,500
Sealand Crane Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.34%32,89,342
Priya Adarsh Hegde .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%1,92,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Transindia Real Estate, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bluejay Enterprises Private LimitedCompanies–––––1.21%1.71%1.85%2.00%2.08%2.10%2.11%2.17%
Acacia Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.19%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
Acacia Conservation Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.81%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
Acacia Institutional Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.43%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Asha Suresh ShettyRelatives of promoters–––––––0.01%–––––
Shobha ShettyRelatives of promoters–––––––0.01%–––––
Subhashini J ShettyRelatives of promoters–––––––0.01%–––––
Usha Satish ShettyRelatives of promoters–––––––0.00%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Bluejay Enterprises Private Limited 2.17%, +0.06 pts