Trejhara Solutions logo

Trejhara Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TREJHARABSE: 542233Transport ServicesSmall Cap

TREJHARA SOLUTIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018
Last close ₹113.22up ₹0.22 (0.19%)BSE ₹113.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹113.00.

29 Oct: open ₹115.00, high ₹117.89, low ₹112.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹110.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹284.85High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹273 Cr2,036th largest listed
P/E
21.52
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.9%
ROCE
2.5%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
15,42763.1% delivered

Trejhara Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trejhara Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.87%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others66.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
76.93%0.00%33.87%0.02%66.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.22%31.19%31.19%31.61%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%28.34%23.07%23.07%23.07%23.07%23.07%23.07%23.07%23.07%33.87%33.87%33.87%
Indian promoters12.60%12.57%12.57%12.99%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%6.85%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%3.36%3.36%3.36%
Foreign promoters18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%30.51%30.51%30.51%
68.78%68.81%68.81%68.39%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%71.66%76.93%76.93%76.93%76.93%76.93%76.93%76.93%76.93%66.13%66.13%66.13%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares42.49%42.54%42.54%41.96%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%40.71%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,18,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2981,45,16,2982,41,16,7542,41,16,7542,41,16,754
Shares locked in10,58,0005,83,0005,75,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0000–000000001,83,3071,83,30728,83,30728,83,307000––25,10,66432,89,27631,78,7666,11,112
Promoters' shares locked in5,75,0005,75,0005,75,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0002,25,0000–000000000000000––16,87,82518,55,32518,55,325–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trejhara Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,196Dec 188,684Mar 198,420Jun 198,283Sep 198,113Dec 197,860Mar 207,816Jun 208,261Sep 208,722Dec 208,538Mar 2110,255Jun 2111,105Sep 2113,078Dec 2113,816Mar 2213,873Jun 2214,319Sep 2214,392Dec 2214,198Mar 2314,342Jun 2311,909Sep 2310,942Dec 2310,425Mar 249,972Jun 2410,179Sep 2410,103Dec 2410,012Mar 259,892Jun 259,767Sep 259,700Dec 259,494Mar 269,573Jun 269,806Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,1968,6848,4208,2838,1137,8607,8168,2618,7228,53810,25511,10513,07813,81613,87314,31914,39214,19814,34211,90910,94210,4259,97210,17910,10310,0129,8929,7679,7009,4949,5739,806
151414149999999101010999999999999999111111
Indian promoters121111116666666666666666666666666666
Foreign promoters33333333333444333333333333333555
9,1818,6708,4068,2698,1047,8517,8078,2528,7138,52910,24611,09513,06813,80613,86414,31014,38314,18914,33311,90010,93310,4169,96310,17010,09410,0039,8839,7589,6919,4839,5629,795
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trejhara Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MARVIS INVESTMENTS LTD, 11.00%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MARVIS INVESTMENTS LTDForeign companies and others11.00%26,53,920
KAIROLEAF HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies and others10.94%26,37,222
PARESH CHANDULAL ZAVERINon-resident and foreign individuals7.30%17,59,651
AMIT SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%6,42,652
MAGNUM ADVISORS PTE LTDForeign companies and others1.06%2,54,880
NIHARIKA B ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%95,674
HITESH CHANDULAL ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%70,000
KAVITA PARESH ZAVERINon-resident and foreign individuals0.22%53,500
ASHISH RAMESH SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
RAMESH LALLUBHAI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
NALINI RAMESH SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trejhara Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%3.99%3.99%1.40%–––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%9.15%9.15%9.15%
RITU SEHGALNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.71%8.71%8.71%
SHATRUNJAY CREDIT SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%2.07%2.07%2.07%
PRAKASH MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%
INDUSVALEY HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.24%1.24%1.24%
ASHISH NAGINDAS MEHTANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.34%2.20%2.00%2.08%2.15%2.17%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SANJAY NATVERLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%1.48%1.30%1.23%
PRICELINE SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–1.24%1.24%1.17%
AYYAPPADAS KURUPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––
PRICELINE SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMICompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%–––
DAGA SANDEEP RAMDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––
NAISHADH JAWAHAR PALEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.37%2.37%1.69%1.69%1.48%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––
VISTRA ITCL (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
SRESTHA FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
BELGRAVE INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––
ANUBHAI NATHALAL GOPANI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.38%1.38%–––––––
Priceline Securities & Investments Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––––
SIDDHARTH DINESH MEHTANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––
NARESH NAGPALNon-resident Indians4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.30%4.01%3.89%3.41%2.90%2.26%2.26%2.06%1.92%1.63%1.63%1.35%–––––––––––
MAHENDRA S MEHTAOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%–1.07%–––––––––––
MANU GOPALDAS CHHABRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.04%–––––––––––
SURESH BHATIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––
SAM FINANCIAL SERVICESOther non-institutions–3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%1.06%––––––––––––––––––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––
NITA DHIREN KOTHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––
INSIGHT HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Other non-institutions2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH RAMESHCHANDRA TALSANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY ANANTRAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.47%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA RAMNIKLAL KANAKIYAOther non-institutions–––––1.28%1.54%2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADESH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADESH AGRICULTURE LLPOther non-institutions––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISTRA ITCLOther non-institutions––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARWATHY MURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAM FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT.LTDOther non-institutions3.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRICELINE SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.17%, −0.07 pts; SANJAY NATVERLAL SHAH 1.23%, −0.07 pts