Transglobe Foods logo

Transglobe Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519367BeveragesSmall Cap

Transglobe Foods Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹445.00down ₹22.00 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹467.00.

29 Oct: open ₹445.00, high ₹445.00, low ₹445.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹307.10Low, 24 Nov 2025₹570.00High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹6.45 Cr4,892nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
10

Transglobe Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Transglobe Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters12.13%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others87.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.87%0.02%12.13%87.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%
Indian promoters14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%14.30%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%
85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%85.70%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%87.87%
Shares in issue28,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,90028,97,9001,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,8951,44,895
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Transglobe Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,088Dec 162,725Mar 172,684Jun 172,706Sep 172,604Dec 172,581Mar 182,577Jun 182,574Sep 182,599Dec 182,602Mar 192,599Jun 192,620Sep 192,386Dec 192,386Mar 202,346Jun 202,377Sep 202,519Dec 202,512Mar 212,402Jun 212,402Sep 212,431Dec 212,451Mar 222,451Jun 222,384Sep 222,354Dec 222,343Mar 232,311Jun 232,279Sep 232,279Dec 232,172Mar 242,172Jun 242,123Sep 242,123Dec 242,079Mar 252,037Jun 252,029Sep 251,994Dec 251,954Mar 261,931Jun 261,889Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0882,7252,6842,7062,6042,5812,5772,5742,5992,6022,5992,6202,3862,3862,3462,3772,5192,5122,4022,4022,4312,4512,4512,3842,3542,3432,3112,2792,2792,1722,1722,1232,1232,0792,0372,0291,9941,9541,9311,889
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,0872,7242,6832,7052,6032,5802,5762,5732,5982,6012,5982,6192,3852,3852,3452,3762,5182,5112,4012,4012,4302,4502,4502,3832,3532,3422,3102,2782,2782,1712,1712,1222,1222,0782,0362,0281,9931,9531,9301,888
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Transglobe Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RICH AND RELISH ICE CREAM PRIVATE LIMITED, 12.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RICH AND RELISH ICE CREAM PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.13%17,571
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Transglobe Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVESH PAREKH HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%4.76%6.22%7.03%7.59%
JHEEL PAREKHRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%3.45%4.41%5.08%5.65%
RUPESH JHAOther non-institutions4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%
JAGANNATH INTERNATIONAL P LTDCompanies––––––––––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%–––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%–––4.68%4.68%4.68%
OLYMPIA SALES AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––3.02%3.02%3.02%
SARAF EQUITY SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies3.42%3.42%3.42%3.30%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.37%3.35%2.46%–––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––2.46%2.46%2.46%
SAMEER SALIM SHAIKHRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
ANUP AWASTHIRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.40%1.42%
HARDIK DEVSI SHAHRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.40%1.40%1.40%
MALAV PRAKASHKUMAR SHAHRelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.20%
BHAVESH NAVINCHANDRA PAREKH . .Relatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
SUDHAKAR NEELAKANTA RAJURelatives of promoters1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
SURVEYOR REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––1.07%1.07%1.07%
VIMALABEN ARVINDKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––
MOHIT KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.11%1.10%–––
GEETA PUJARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
VIJAYA SARADHI GONDIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.53%1.53%––––
HASMUKHKUMAR MOHANLAL SONIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––––
SONAL DEVANG PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––
SHAVETA DAWARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%–––––––
TRIPTY DOSHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
MUSTUFABHAI RASULBHAI BELIMResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%1.90%––1.14%1.14%–––––––––––
DEVESH KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHEEJA T .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RASHMI NAVINBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CLARINETE REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R K STOCKHOLDING PVT. LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R.K.STOCKHOLDING (P) LTD.Other non-institutions––––1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARTHASARATHI SIBYALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAPID CREDIT & HOLDINGS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITYASA ELECTRICALS AND ENGINEERSOther non-institutions1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVESH NAVINCHANDRA PAREKH . . newly named at 1.16%; JHEEL PAREKH 5.65%, +0.57 pts; BHAVESH PAREKH HUF . 7.59%, +0.56 pts; 2 more moved