Transcorp International logo

Transcorp International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRANSCORBSE: 532410FinanceSmall Cap

Transcorp International Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2001
Last close ₹24.96up ₹0.96 (4.00%)BSE ₹24.79

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.00.

27 Oct: open ₹24.48, high ₹25.00, low ₹23.31

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.30Low, 30 Oct 2025₹34.24High, 4 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹80 Cr3,028th largest listed
P/E
8.37
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
2.40%
ROE
13.8%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
1,16794.4% delivered

Transcorp International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Transcorp International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.69%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others27.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.22%0.01%72.69%0.01%27.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%72.21%72.89%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.69%72.69%
Indian promoters73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%72.21%72.89%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.69%72.69%
26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.90%26.90%26.90%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%27.79%27.11%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.31%27.31%
Shares in issue2,54,26,1952,54,26,1952,54,26,1952,54,26,1952,54,26,1952,54,26,1953,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,17,82,7443,18,35,3443,18,35,3443,18,35,3443,18,56,7943,18,56,7943,18,56,7943,18,56,7943,18,56,7943,19,28,3443,19,28,3443,19,53,7443,19,53,7443,19,53,7443,20,13,7443,20,13,744
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––52,60052,60052,60074,05021,45021,45021,450–71,55071,55096,95096,95025,40025,400–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Transcorp International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,330Dec 162,376Mar 172,551Jun 172,521Sep 172,525Dec 172,613Mar 183,271Jun 183,121Sep 183,122Dec 183,079Mar 193,048Jun 193,015Sep 192,984Dec 192,969Mar 203,077Jun 203,110Sep 203,207Dec 203,279Mar 213,400Jun 213,353Sep 213,479Dec 213,670Mar 223,764Jun 224,147Sep 224,239Dec 224,148Mar 234,057Jun 234,117Sep 234,163Dec 234,332Mar 244,401Jun 244,944Sep 245,363Dec 245,336Mar 255,590Jun 255,620Sep 255,741Dec 255,894Mar 265,882Jun 265,863Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3302,3762,5512,5212,5252,6133,2713,1213,1223,0793,0483,0152,9842,9693,0773,1103,2073,2793,4003,3533,4793,6703,7644,1474,2394,1484,0574,1174,1634,3324,4014,9445,3635,3365,5905,6205,7415,8945,8825,863
9999898888888888888888888888888888888999
Indian promoters9999898888888888888888888888888888888999
2,3212,3672,5422,5122,5172,6043,2633,1133,1143,0713,0403,0072,9762,9613,0693,1023,1993,2713,3923,3453,4713,6623,7564,1394,2314,1404,0494,1094,1554,3244,3934,9365,3555,3285,5825,6125,7335,8855,8735,854
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Transcorp International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHORUKA INVESTMENT LIMITED, 37.86%.

Holder
BHORUKA INVESTMENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.86%1,21,21,568
AYAN FINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.80%40,97,506
ASHOK KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.68%30,98,143
TCI BHORUKA PROJECTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.98%15,92,725
AVANI KANOIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.20%13,43,750
AYAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.91%6,12,312
MANISHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%3,75,000
YAMINI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Transcorp International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VITRO SUPPLIERS PVT LTDCompanies11.38%11.36%11.29%––7.71%7.13%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.76%6.67%6.62%6.59%6.45%6.44%4.50%6.17%–5.28%5.21%5.21%5.20%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.16%5.16%
TEKMEK TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.56%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%6.17%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.49%4.18%4.02%3.71%3.24%3.23%2.92%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
RISHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.20%1.26%1.38%1.31%1.35%1.36%
VIRO SUPPLIERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––10.07%8.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RISHI GUPTA 1.36%, +0.01 pts