Tradewell Holdings logo

Tradewell Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531203Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

TRADEWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹47.22up ₹2.24 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.98.

16 Oct: open ₹47.22, high ₹47.22, low ₹47.22

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹40.62Low, 4 Jun 2026₹102.74High, 2 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,108th largest listed
P/E
13.93
P/B
1.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
−17.0%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, BSE
110

Tradewell Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tradewell Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.67%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.67%0.01%74.67%0.01%25.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%
Shares in issue30,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,40030,04,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tradewell Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

663Dec 16662Mar 17657Jun 17658Sep 17658Dec 17654Mar 18655Jun 18659Sep 18659Dec 18658Mar 19594Jun 19585Sep 19588Dec 19588Mar 20590Jun 20591Sep 20598Dec 20590Mar 21588Jun 21584Sep 21587Dec 21588Mar 22603Jun 22606Sep 22616Dec 22616Mar 23618Jun 23624Sep 23630Dec 23630Mar 24627Jun 24708Sep 24725Dec 24721Mar 25738Jun 25736Sep 25780Dec 25785Mar 26771Jun 26769Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders663662657658658654655659659658594585588588590591598590588584587588603606616616618624630630627708725721738736780785771769
2222222222222222222222222222222222233336
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222233336
661660655656656652653657657656592583586586588589596588586582585586601604614614616622628628625706723719736733777782768763
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tradewell Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMAL MANCHANDA, 47.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMAL MANCHANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.68%14,32,640
ARUNA MANCHANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.16%7,55,760
TRADEWELL PORTFOLIOS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.50%45,010
ERA MANCHANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%5,000
SAUGAAT KHURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,500
SAHIL MANCHANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tradewell Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RASHMI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––8.75%–––9.45%9.45%9.45%9.45%9.45%9.34%9.34%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%
AJITA YOGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.14%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
K NARAYANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Phoenix International LtdCompanies–––––––––––––1.52%––––––––––––––1.52%––––1.52%1.52%–––––
Munish BhardwajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.37%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.18%1.28%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.50%–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––
Vimla GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%–7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%––––––––––––––––––
Poonam MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sharad SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.91%2.24%–2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashok Kumar Kishorilal DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
K NARAYANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.