Tracxn Technologies logo

Tracxn Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRACXNBSE: 543638Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Tracxn Technologies Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹80
Last close ₹28.78down ₹0.37 (1.27%)BSE ₹28.86

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.15.

27 Oct: open ₹28.52, high ₹30.00, low ₹28.52

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹25.39Low, 30 Mar 2026₹54.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹308 Cr2,051st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−20.3%
ROE without one-offs
−18.1%
ROCE
−20.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,01,58838.5% delivered

Tracxn Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tracxn Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.61%
  • Foreign institutions0.96%
  • Indian institutions2.90%
  • Individuals and others61.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.95%0.41%35.65%35.65%35.56%35.22%34.93%34.87%34.75%34.56%34.29%34.18%33.98%34.39%34.44%34.54%34.63%34.61%6.19%4.50%3.82%3.93%3.37%2.72%2.43%2.86%3.02%3.15%0.64%0.41%0.84%0.52%0.72%0.96%22.90%20.87%18.26%17.05%13.36%6.36%6.34%4.85%4.38%4.47%4.61%3.25%3.30%3.45%3.44%2.90%35.26%38.98%42.36%43.80%48.34%56.06%56.48%57.72%58.31%58.19%60.78%61.95%61.42%61.49%61.21%61.53%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.65%35.65%35.56%35.22%34.93%34.87%34.75%34.56%34.29%34.18%33.98%34.39%34.44%34.54%34.63%34.61%
Indian promoters35.65%35.65%35.56%35.22%34.93%34.87%34.75%34.56%34.29%34.18%33.98%34.39%34.44%34.54%34.63%34.61%
64.35%64.35%64.44%64.78%65.07%65.13%65.25%65.44%65.71%65.82%66.02%65.61%65.56%65.46%65.37%65.39%
Shares in issue10,03,10,18510,03,10,18510,07,76,30210,22,84,02510,32,03,23610,35,41,10110,41,09,24510,47,51,93010,57,91,81910,64,66,09410,71,13,58310,63,55,91810,65,97,69010,67,36,38010,68,96,44710,69,55,079
Shares locked in6,97,47,3246,10,46,0736,10,46,0736,10,46,0732,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,600––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,57,59,0583,57,59,0583,57,59,0583,57,59,0582,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,6002,24,92,600––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tracxn Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,684Dec 2228,853Mar 2332,410Jun 2335,961Sep 2354,210Dec 2386,613Mar 2487,512Jun 2490,591Sep 2487,843Dec 2484,088Mar 2582,902Jun 2581,634Sep 2577,685Dec 2575,925Mar 2673,688Jun 2671,347Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,68428,85332,41035,96154,21086,61387,51290,59187,84384,08882,90281,63477,68575,92573,68871,347
2222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222
25,68228,85132,40835,95954,20886,61187,51090,58987,84184,08682,90081,63277,68375,92373,68671,345
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tracxn Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Abhishek Goyal, 17.77%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Abhishek GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.77%1,90,03,730
NEHA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.84%1,80,15,731
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tracxn Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.98%1.96%1.94%1.93%1.92%1.91%1.89%1.88%1.87%1.88%1.88%1.87%1.87%1.87%
PRUDENT INVESTMENT FLEXICAP SCHEMEAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––1.38%1.47%1.47%
PRASHANT CHANDRAKey managers1.28%1.28%1.27%1.25%1.27%1.27%1.26%1.25%1.24%1.23%1.24%1.21%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
NITA GOYALNon-resident Indians1.26%1.26%1.25%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
SUBODH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.02%1.12%1.11%
SHASHANK SHARAD KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%
MITEN M LATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%
Florida Retirement System - Timessquare Capital Management, LlcForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.29%1.78%–2.12%1.84%1.85%1.81%1.91%––––––
Seabright II LtdForeign companies4.24%4.24%4.22%4.16%2.19%–––––––––––
Florida Retirement System - Timessquare Capital Management, LIcForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.93%–––––––––––
Elevation Capital V LimitedForeign companies10.95%10.95%10.90%10.74%––––––––––––
Kb Global Platform FundForeign companies3.74%3.74%3.73%3.67%––––––––––––
Kotak Funds - India Midcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I3.11%1.84%––––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies1.80%1.75%––––––––––––––
Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1Alternative investment funds1.62%1.27%––––––––––––––
Motilal Oswal Select Opportunities Fund Series IiAlternative investment funds1.62%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHASHANK SHARAD KHADE newly named at 1.03%; MITEN M LATHIA newly named at 1.01%; SUBODH GUPTA 1.11%, −0.01 pts