Thirani Projects logo

Thirani Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538464FinanceSmall Cap

Thirani Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2014
Last close ₹2.94down ₹0.04 (1.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.98.

28 Oct: open ₹2.98, high ₹2.98, low ₹2.94

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.46Low, 21 Oct 2026₹5.30High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹5.94 Cr4,749th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−19.3%
NIM
6.86%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
3.20%
Leverage
1.17times net worth
Volume, BSE
704

Thirani Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thirani Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%20.14%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%–––––
79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%79.86%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue2,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,8752,02,12,875
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Thirani Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

495Dec 16480Mar 17463Jun 17456Sep 17453Dec 17503Mar 186,512Jun 186,608Sep 186,595Dec 186,596Mar 196,605Jun 196,602Sep 196,524Dec 196,343Mar 206,272Jun 206,177Sep 206,120Dec 205,992Mar 215,899Jun 215,839Sep 215,918Dec 216,487Mar 226,738Jun 226,714Sep 226,651Dec 226,567Mar 236,492Jun 236,394Sep 236,443Dec 236,350Mar 246,303Jun 246,209Sep 246,299Dec 246,625Mar 256,643Jun 256,814Sep 256,858Dec 256,753Mar 266,710Jun 266,749Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4954804634564535036,5126,6086,5956,5966,6056,6026,5246,3436,2726,1776,1205,9925,8995,8395,9186,4876,7386,7146,6516,5676,4926,3946,4436,3506,3036,2096,2996,6256,6436,8146,8586,7536,7106,749
11111111111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111–––––
4944794624554525026,5116,6076,5946,5956,6046,6016,5236,3426,2716,1766,1195,9915,8985,8385,9176,4866,7376,7136,6506,5666,4916,3936,4426,3496,3026,2086,2986,6246,6426,8146,8586,7536,7106,749
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Thirani Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH COMMERCIALCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%
ARNAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
GREATFIN LEASING & CREDIT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
UNIQUE BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%
FABER TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%
SYMBIOX INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%
SUNGOLD MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
MALAY SHAILESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.53%3.53%3.64%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%3.87%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%
DINESH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.91%3.11%3.11%3.11%
STARROSE DEALER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
KLS COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
KAJOL SHAILESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.40%2.40%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
BHARATBHAI RAVATBHAI KHACHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
HORIZON COMMODITIES DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.32%1.32%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
PUNAM LALJIBHAI DABHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
SYSTEMIZE CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.01%1.06%
G S KOTHARI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%–––
DHWANIL SAUMIL BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.27%1.05%1.05%–––
INDIAN BOBBIN MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.12%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––
MOREPLUS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%–––––
SUPERIOR COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.68%1.68%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%–––––
KAILASH DHANUKA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%–––––
SMILE SUPPLIERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%1.34%–––––
VINOD CHANDRA BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.67%1.48%––––––
PLENTY NIRYAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%5.61%–––––––
CHHAYA S LADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––
RIGHT COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.68%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––
ALBRIGHT AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.90%––––2.35%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––
NIRAV NARESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.64%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––
PUGALIA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
BIVOLTINE MERCANTILES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––
MAARS ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––––––––––––––––––––––
UNICON MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%––––––––––––––––––––––
BLISS DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.63%2.94%3.20%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVERTOSS TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%2.65%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALERT COMMDEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 66 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN CHEPURI 1.06%, +0.05 pts