Toyam Sports logo

Toyam Sports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TOYAMSLBSE: 538607FinanceSmall Cap

Toyam Sports Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹0.64down ₹0.03 (4.48%)BSE ₹0.64

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.67.

27 Oct: open ₹0.67, high ₹0.67, low ₹0.64

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.60Low, 3 Sep 2026₹1.29High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹37 Cr3,460th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
3,61,59684.2% delivered

Toyam Sports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Toyam Sports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Governments18.52%
  • Individuals and others81.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.85%0.11%1.40%1.38%1.32%0.53%0.53%0.32%0.22%0.21%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%98.60%98.62%98.68%99.47%99.47%99.68%99.78%99.79%99.85%81.33%81.33%81.37%81.37%81.37%81.37%81.37%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––––––––––––––––––––
95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%95.29%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue21,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00021,24,90,00039,46,90,00040,60,15,00040,60,15,00042,60,15,00056,53,15,00056,53,15,00056,53,15,00056,53,15,00056,63,15,00057,28,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,00057,78,15,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––18,28,61,67618,28,61,67618,28,61,67620,28,61,78233,46,00,00016,19,00,0002,00,00,000––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Toyam Sports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,209Dec 162,249Mar 172,293Jun 172,696Sep 173,370Dec 173,195Mar 183,275Jun 183,409Sep 183,518Dec 183,372Mar 193,274Jun 193,375Sep 193,425Dec 193,323Mar 203,233Jun 203,390Sep 203,654Dec 203,801Mar 215,479Jun 216,606Sep 2110,164Dec 2115,128Mar 2218,185Jun 2219,192Sep 2218,459Dec 2219,189Mar 2320,009Jun 2324,382Sep 2333,233Dec 2351,183Mar 2451,620Jun 2475,785Sep 2485,480Dec 2487,990Mar 2587,375Jun 2588,007Sep 2585,938Dec 2584,170Mar 2682,421Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2092,2492,2932,6963,3703,1953,2753,4093,5183,3723,2743,3753,4253,3233,2333,3903,6543,8015,4796,60610,16415,12818,18519,19218,45919,18920,00924,38233,23351,18351,62075,78585,48087,99087,37588,00785,93884,17082,421
2222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters2222222222222222222––––––––––––––––––––
2,2072,2472,2912,6943,3683,1933,2733,4073,5163,3703,2723,3733,4233,3213,2313,3883,6523,7995,4776,60610,16415,12818,18519,19218,45919,18920,00924,38233,23351,18351,62075,78585,48087,99087,37588,00785,93884,17082,421
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Toyam Sports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ENFORCEMENT DIRECTORATE RAIPURCentral government–––––––––––––––––18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%18.52%
MOHAMED ALI RAJABALI BUDHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.60%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
KAILASH T YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.85%1.85%1.76%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
GOLDEN CAPITAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.05%
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.75%4.08%4.15%2.63%2.49%2.17%–––––
ALI AKBAR PARVEZ KHANNon-resident Indians––––––––––––4.21%4.21%4.18%4.17%4.08%1.71%––––––
ECOTEK GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign companies––1.08%–––1.22%––––20.13%20.13%20.13%18.93%–18.69%–––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––
PARIMAL JASWANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.35%2.35%2.35%1.27%1.23%1.21%1.15%–––1.34%1.34%1.33%–––––––
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
ECOTEK GENERAL TRADINGForeign companies–––––––––––––––18.90%––––––––
SUBRATO SAHANon-resident Indians––––––––––4.69%–3.54%3.54%3.37%3.04%––––––––
DAM COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
KAMLA MULTITRADE LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
SADHU VINTRADE LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
SHINE COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
NAVKAR URBANSTRUCTURECompanies–––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.38%––––––––
GUJARISH TRADEWING LLPCompanies–––––––3.80%3.69%3.69%3.52%2.65%–1.59%1.35%1.35%––––––––
HALES ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies–––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.17%–––1.00%1.00%––––––––
BIYANI COMPLEX LLPCompanies–––––––2.41%2.34%2.34%2.23%1.68%–1.68%1.04%–––––––––
DHAKAD PROPERTIESCompanies–––––––––––––1.77%––––––––––
TIWARI AJAY PROPERTIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––1.68%––––––––––
HIMANSHU GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%1.61%1.03%––––––––––
NIRNAY MULTITRADE LLPCompanies–––––––3.80%3.69%3.69%3.52%2.65%––––––––––––
DHAKAD PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%––––––––––––
LITEX TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%––––––––––––
ROOPREKHA TEXTILE LLPCompanies–––––––2.53%2.46%2.46%2.35%1.77%––––––––––––
BIYANI RESIDENCY LLPCompanies–––––––2.41%2.34%2.34%2.23%1.68%––––––––––––
NOVARATHANMAL PRAVEENKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.12%2.02%1.52%––––––––––––
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.50%––2.02%1.40%–––––––––––––
HANSRAJ COMMOSALES LLPCompanies––––––––––1.36%–––––––––––––
YUVIKACompanies–––––––1.32%–1.23%1.17%–––––––––––––
EMILY ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies–––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.17%–––––––––––––
HARPREET COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.17%–––––––––––––
KITTU COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.17%–––––––––––––
KUBER EQUITY SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.17%–––––––––––––
CHAITANYA VAIDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.58%2.51%1.05%1.05%––1.98%1.70%1.61%–1.10%–––––––––––––
SUDHIR VAMAN PADIYARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.17%1.13%1.13%1.08%–––––––––––––
CHAITANYA DEEPAK VAIDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.52%––––––––––––––
N PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.00%2.18%2.12%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 93 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GOLDEN CAPITAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 1.05%, +0.02 pts