Tirupati Sarjan logo

Tirupati Sarjan shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531814RealtySmall Cap

Tirupati Sarjan Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹7.47down ₹0.27 (3.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.74.

27 Oct: open ₹7.51, high ₹8.00, low ₹7.41

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.45Low, 1 Apr 2026₹13.48High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,836th largest listed
P/E
4.89
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, BSE
823

Tirupati Sarjan's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tirupati Sarjan, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.80%
  • Individuals and others60.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.20%39.80%39.80%60.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.53%47.83%47.79%47.79%47.72%47.43%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.71%40.69%40.68%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.10%40.10%40.04%39.80%39.80%39.80%
Indian promoters49.53%47.83%47.79%47.79%47.72%47.43%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.72%40.71%40.69%40.68%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.08%40.10%40.10%40.04%39.80%39.80%39.80%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.30%––––––
50.47%52.17%52.21%52.21%52.28%52.57%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.28%59.29%59.31%59.32%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.90%59.90%59.96%60.20%60.20%60.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,0253,29,98,025
Shares locked in1,63,42,6461,63,42,64690,47,03789,94,02589,94,02589,94,02589,94,02589,94,02589,94,02589,94,02537,51,51537,51,515––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,30,61,6211,30,61,62168,07,51267,54,50067,54,50067,54,50057,28,50057,28,50057,28,50057,28,50024,28,30724,28,307––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tirupati Sarjan shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,040Dec 162,267Mar 172,319Jun 172,073Sep 172,021Dec 172,072Mar 182,093Jun 182,064Sep 182,051Dec 182,065Mar 192,071Jun 192,074Sep 192,091Dec 192,070Mar 202,068Jun 202,096Sep 202,095Dec 202,083Mar 212,395Jun 213,239Sep 213,421Dec 213,680Mar 223,884Jun 223,969Sep 224,008Dec 223,944Mar 233,921Jun 234,228Sep 235,721Dec 235,840Mar 245,752Jun 246,001Sep 246,429Dec 246,335Mar 256,224Jun 256,154Sep 256,027Dec 256,000Mar 265,964Jun 265,976Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0402,2672,3192,0732,0212,0722,0932,0642,0512,0652,0712,0742,0912,0702,0682,0962,0952,0832,3953,2393,4213,6803,8843,9694,0083,9443,9214,2285,7215,8405,7526,0016,4296,3356,2246,1546,0276,0005,9645,976
36353535353528282828282828282828282828282827272727272727272626262626252524232322
Indian promoters36353535353528282828282828282828282828282827272727272727272626262625252524232322
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––
2,0042,2322,2842,0381,9862,0372,0652,0362,0232,0372,0432,0462,0632,0422,0402,0682,0672,0552,3673,2113,3933,6533,8573,9423,9813,9173,8944,2015,6945,8145,7265,9756,4036,3096,1996,1296,0035,9775,9415,954
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tirupati Sarjan promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPAK BHAILAL SHAH, 4.62%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
DEEPAK BHAILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%15,24,120
JITENDRAKUMAR ISHWARLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%14,24,118
RUSHIKESHBHAI GANESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.77%12,43,250
RAMILABEN JASHVANTLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.01%9,93,803
SHARMISTHABEN JITUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%8,58,400
PIYUSH BHAILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.53%8,35,514
RAVI JITUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.50%8,23,500
PATEL CHINTAN JITUBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%8,06,640
RUCHIR RUSHIKESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%7,11,050
MINABEN RUSHIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%6,81,163
ANKIT RAJESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%5,11,849
JASMIN JASHVANTKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%4,71,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tirupati Sarjan, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJEEV GORWARA HUF .Other non-institutions––1.84%1.84%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.91%1.83%1.84%1.86%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.96%1.96%
SANJEEV GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%2.90%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SOMABHAI JETHABHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.72%2.29%2.05%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
PAWAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%
Sureshkumar Hiralal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
NATUBHAI KASHIRAM PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
PRAJAPATI MOGHABHAI LALABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
BHARATBHAI LALABHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
VIJAYBHAI SOMABHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.35%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SOHAMKUMAR BABULAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
SAT INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%0.11%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––
RAJMANI GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––
RAKSHA GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.53%1.53%1.53%––1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––
MAYANK PAHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––
MILANBHAI SURESHBHAI PARIKH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.37%––3.33%3.26%–3.21%3.26%3.06%–3.05%3.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTDOther non-institutions1.18%2.06%2.00%2.04%1.75%–1.65%1.69%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD - COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–3.31%3.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.