Tips Films logo

Tips Films shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TIPSFILMSBSE: 543614EntertainmentSmall Cap

Tips Films Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022
Last close ₹315.30up ₹0.50 (0.16%)BSE ₹317.20

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹314.80.

29 Oct: open ₹319.55, high ₹323.00, low ₹310.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹276.75Low, 27 Mar 2026₹479.25High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹136 Cr2,575th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
17,934.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−201.9%
ROCE
−17.5%
Debt to equity
28,345.12
Volume, NSE
12,58041.6% delivered

Tips Films' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tips Films, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others24.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.05%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.06%0.06%0.08%0.06%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.95%24.97%24.97%24.94%24.97%24.98%24.98%24.97%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.97%24.98%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue43,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,88643,22,886
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tips Films shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,306Dec 2212,002Mar 2310,771Jun 239,795Sep 238,579Dec 238,443Mar 248,655Jun 248,915Sep 249,178Dec 248,790Mar 258,445Jun 258,714Sep 258,602Dec 258,327Mar 268,194Jun 268,298Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,30612,00210,7719,7958,5798,4438,6558,9159,1788,7908,4458,7148,6028,3278,1948,298
5555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555
13,30111,99710,7669,7908,5748,4388,6508,9109,1738,7858,4408,7098,5978,3228,1898,293
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tips Films promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kumar S Taurani, 20.28%.

Holder
Kumar S TauraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.28%8,76,600
Ramesh S TauraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.24%8,74,761
Varsha R TauraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.21%7,43,880
Renu Kumar TauraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.17%7,42,042
Shyam M LakhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%3,833
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tips Films, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KETAN DAMODHAR BAHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.00%1.00%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.36%1.36%
Sundeep C Patel HufOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Avinash Parsram WadhwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.06%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
Dhiraj O SachdevResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––
Onkar SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Avinash Parsram Wadhwa no longer named, from 1.03%