Times Green Energy (India) logo

Times Green Energy (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543310Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Times Green Energy (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2021
Last close ₹64.01down ₹15.98 (19.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹79.99.

23 Oct: open ₹75.00, high ₹75.00, low ₹64.01

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹37.80Low, 9 Apr 2026₹84.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,938th largest listed
P/E
161.24
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
20,000

Times Green Energy (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Times Green Energy (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.75%
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others60.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.10%0.14%47.60%47.60%39.75%0.14%52.40%52.40%60.10%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 202630 Sep
47.60%47.60%47.60%39.75%
Indian promoters47.60%47.60%47.60%39.75%
52.40%52.40%52.40%60.25%
Shares in issue16,64,00016,64,00016,64,00055,74,400
Shares locked in10,00,0003,34,0003,34,000–
Promoters' shares locked in7,92,0003,34,0003,34,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Times Green Energy (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

117Mar 22113Sep 22106Mar 23157Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders117113106157
3341
Indian promoters3341
114110102156
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Times Green Energy (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is VENKATA SAI VISHWANATH KANUPARTHI, 39.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VENKATA SAI VISHWANATH KANUPARTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.75%22,16,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Times Green Energy (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 202630 Sep
SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––7.89%
PLUTUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP .Companies–––5.53%
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies4.93%4.93%4.93%4.96%
KAMALA MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.01%6.01%5.89%4.91%
ARC FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––3.70%
MANISHA MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
MANJUSHA MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
SHIV AUM STEELS LTDCompanies–––2.87%
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––2.13%
ANUPAM HARSHAD VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.01%
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies4.93%4.93%4.93%–
SWAPNIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%4.81%–
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.57%4.57%4.57%–
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.73%3.73%3.73%–
Aryaman Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions1.68%1.68%1.68%–
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTING LIMITEDCompanies––1.20%–
MANISH GUNSEN SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.08%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARI newly named at 7.89%; EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED no longer named, from 3.61%; ANUPAM HARSHAD VASSA 2.01%, −2.51 pts; 4 more moved