Tilak Ventures logo

Tilak Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503663FinanceSmall Cap

Tilak Ventures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1982
Last close ₹1.24down ₹0.01 (0.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.25.

28 Oct: open ₹1.27, high ₹1.28, low ₹1.23

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.79Low, 4 Mar 2026₹3.19High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹166 Cr2,640th largest listed
P/E
14.14
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,20,623

Tilak Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tilak Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.63%0.17%61.98%38.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%58.25%58.25%58.25%59.93%59.93%57.18%57.18%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.63%62.63%55.62%55.62%52.98%52.98%52.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%
Indian promoters57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%58.25%58.25%58.25%59.93%59.93%57.18%57.18%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.63%62.63%55.62%55.62%52.98%52.98%52.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%
42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%41.75%41.75%41.75%40.07%40.07%42.82%42.82%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.37%37.37%44.38%44.38%47.02%47.02%47.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%
Shares in issue12,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00012,84,80,00022,48,40,00022,48,40,00022,48,40,00022,48,40,00022,28,48,40322,28,48,40322,28,48,40322,28,48,40322,28,48,40322,28,48,40322,28,48,40344,56,96,80644,56,94,67844,56,96,80644,56,96,80644,56,94,6781,33,70,90,4181,33,70,88,2901,33,70,90,418
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tilak Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,098Dec 162,103Mar 172,105Jun 172,103Sep 172,110Dec 172,098Mar 182,100Jun 182,101Sep 182,103Dec 182,124Mar 192,112Jun 192,121Sep 192,114Dec 192,116Mar 202,096Jun 202,113Sep 202,176Dec 202,418Mar 212,703Jun 213,117Sep 2171,856Dec 2167,648Mar 2262,954Jun 2265,667Sep 2265,349Dec 2259,630Mar 2358,486Jun 2373,248Sep 2373,209Dec 2385,832Mar 2484,063Jun 2484,731Sep 2499,218Dec 241,02,911Mar 251,01,501Jun 2599,614Sep 251,00,321Dec 251,02,850Mar 261,03,408Jun 261,04,559Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0982,1032,1052,1032,1102,0982,1002,1012,1032,1242,1122,1212,1142,1162,0962,1132,1762,4182,7033,11771,85667,64862,95465,66765,34959,63058,48673,24873,20985,83284,06384,73199,2181,02,9111,01,50199,6141,00,3211,02,8501,03,4081,04,559
4444444444444444433333333333333333333333
Indian promoters4444444444444444433333333333333333333333
2,0942,0992,1012,0992,1062,0942,0962,0972,0992,1202,1082,1172,1102,1122,0922,1092,1722,4152,7003,11471,85367,64562,95165,66465,34659,62758,48373,24573,20685,82984,06084,72899,2151,02,9081,01,49899,6111,00,3181,02,8471,03,4051,04,556
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tilak Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BANAS FINANCE LIMITED, 48.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BANAS FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others48.84%65,30,79,183
HUNNAR JEWELSIndian companies, trusts and others9.37%12,52,51,317
HANDFUL INVESTRADE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.77%5,03,86,719
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tilak Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRISMX GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%1.58%1.71%1.51%–––––1.17%1.17%1.25%2.58%3.41%14.32%14.82%14.90%
HEMANGINI VINITKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%–2.83%2.83%2.83%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%–––
Ankita Vishal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––
WAKIL RAJBHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––1.76%1.76%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%3.64%3.41%3.41%3.73%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.95%2.95%2.95%––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMESHBHAI J VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%––––––––––––––––––––
SONU SHOBHARAM ARGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.63%––––––––––––––––––––
LOVE KUMAR BABURAM VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
HANSABEN BHARATKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKARLAL KUMHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
SONU ARGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.14%1.14%1.17%1.17%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DEALMONEY SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.83%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HANSA B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJU DEVI SHARWAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKIT JAGDISHBHAI PITHAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.22%1.22%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL SHIVAKANT MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISAIRIS TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISAIRIS TRADINGOther non-institutions2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DESTIMONEY SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.86%1.86%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH BHIKHABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRISMX GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED 14.90%, +0.08 pts