Tiger Logistics (India) logo

Tiger Logistics (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TIGERLOGSBSE: 536264Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Tiger Logistics (India) Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2013 on BSE, Sep 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹22.37up ₹1.89 (9.23%)BSE ₹22.15

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.48.

27 Oct: open ₹20.68, high ₹22.79, low ₹20.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.87Low, 26 Oct 2026₹47.80High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹237 Cr2,063rd largest listed
P/E
14.62
P/B
1.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.44
Volume, NSE
1,47,04763.6% delivered

Tiger Logistics (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tiger Logistics (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.69%
  • Foreign institutions11.73%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.16%0.00%71.16%66.62%64.65%64.65%61.81%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.30%57.48%57.69%0.17%0.22%0.22%1.07%7.36%8.70%8.07%9.41%11.61%11.78%11.32%11.48%12.68%11.73%0.19%0.00%28.84%33.21%35.13%35.13%37.12%35.54%34.21%34.83%33.49%31.10%31.12%31.58%31.23%29.84%30.58%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.05%73.05%73.23%73.23%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%71.16%66.62%64.65%64.65%61.81%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.30%57.48%57.69%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.05%73.05%73.23%73.23%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%71.16%66.62%64.65%64.65%61.81%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.30%57.48%57.69%
27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%26.95%26.95%26.77%26.77%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%28.84%33.38%35.35%35.35%38.19%42.90%42.90%42.90%42.90%42.90%42.90%42.90%42.70%42.52%42.31%
Shares in issue1,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,5001,05,72,50010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,00010,57,25,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tiger Logistics (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,353Dec 161,968Mar 174,739Jun 174,754Sep 175,817Dec 175,848Mar 186,012Jun 186,482Sep 186,667Dec 186,537Mar 196,695Jun 196,419Sep 196,252Dec 196,025Mar 206,084Jun 206,056Sep 205,854Dec 205,549Mar 215,553Jun 216,010Sep 216,208Dec 216,672Mar 226,778Jun 226,799Sep 227,216Dec 226,680Mar 236,356Jun 236,422Sep 236,654Dec 2315,386Jun 2419,005Sep 2423,077Dec 2422,580Jun 2525,430Sep 2525,779Dec 2525,012Mar 2624,117Jun 2624,011Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3531,9684,7394,7545,8175,8486,0126,4826,6676,5376,6956,4196,2526,0256,0846,0565,8545,5495,5536,0106,2086,6726,7786,7997,2166,6806,3566,4226,65415,38619,00523,07722,58025,43025,77925,01224,11724,011
77777777777777777777777666666666666666
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777666666666666666
1,3461,9614,7324,7475,8105,8416,0056,4756,6606,5306,6886,4126,2456,0186,0776,0495,8475,5425,5466,0036,2016,6656,7716,7937,2106,6746,3506,4166,64815,38018,99923,07122,57425,42425,77325,00624,11124,005
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tiger Logistics (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRAHMA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 33.46%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRAHMA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.46%3,53,79,000
HARPREET SINGH MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.50%2,06,13,510
BENU MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%26,25,000
SIMAR MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%21,87,500
TIGER SOFTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%1,86,220
YIESHU LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3,655
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tiger Logistics (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.12%2.12%2.30%2.30%2.30%
SAMARKAND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.56%3.56%2.35%2.24%2.26%2.26%2.26%–2.26%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.91%1.91%
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.79%1.79%
TREASURE TROVE PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%–
XCAP INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.01%1.35%1.35%1.22%–––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%–––––––
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%––––––––
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%–––––––––
SAWARNBHUMI VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%––––––––––––––
Pankaj SinghOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.33%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
RUPENDRA PERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUPENDER PERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMALRAJ HOUSING PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWANSHIV VINTRADE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREMKUNJ INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUPENDERA PERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDER MOHAN KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 3.97%; EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I newly named at 1.06%; PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND newly named at 1.03%
  • Individuals and others: SAMARKAND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.26%; TREASURE TROVE PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.51%