Tierra Agrotech logo

Tierra Agrotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543531Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Tierra Agrotech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2022
Last close ₹31.89up ₹0.45 (1.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.44.

28 Oct: open ₹31.30, high ₹32.00, low ₹29.92

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹29.92Low, 28 Oct 2026₹64.85High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹209 Cr2,169th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.9%
ROCE
−9.7%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
3,595

Tierra Agrotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tierra Agrotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.34%
  • Individuals and others90.66%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
90.66%0.93%27.23%27.23%12.25%12.25%12.25%12.25%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%9.34%9.34%9.34%72.77%72.77%86.66%86.66%86.66%86.66%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%89.73%90.66%90.66%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.23%27.23%27.23%12.25%12.25%12.25%12.25%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%9.34%9.34%9.34%
Indian promoters27.23%27.23%27.23%12.25%12.25%12.25%12.25%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%9.34%9.34%9.34%
72.77%72.77%72.77%86.66%86.66%86.66%86.66%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%88.62%89.73%90.66%90.66%
Employee trusts–––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%60.99%31.05%31.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,51,55,1652,51,55,1652,51,55,1655,59,32,3785,59,32,3785,59,32,3785,59,32,3786,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,6936,55,93,693
Shares locked in11,32,52411,32,52411,32,5243,43,66,8873,43,66,8873,32,34,36324,57,150––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in11,32,52411,32,52411,32,52411,32,52411,32,5240–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tierra Agrotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

593Jun 22616Sep 22627Dec 22689Jun 23810Sep 23971Dec 231,659Mar 241,759Jun 242,098Sep 242,750Dec 242,721Mar 252,641Jun 252,585Sep 252,606Dec 252,574Mar 262,537Jun 262,543Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5936166276898109711,6591,7592,0982,7502,7212,6412,5852,6062,5742,5372,543
99999999999999999
Indian promoters99999999999999999
5846076186798009611,6491,7492,0882,7402,7112,6312,5752,5962,5642,5282,534
Employee trusts–––111111111111––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tierra Agrotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH ATLURI, 3.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESH ATLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.44%22,55,000
SATISH KUMAR TONDAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%11,86,901
SAILAJA MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%11,43,100
PARTHASARATHI BHATTACHARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%10,00,000
SURINDER KUMAR TIKOOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%2,25,000
JAYARAMAPRASAD MUNNANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%2,00,000
SAI CHARAN NIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%1,00,000
VISWESWARA RAO KOTHAPALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%10,000
SRINIVASA RAO PATURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tierra Agrotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHALLA AJITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––21.82%––––23.18%23.18%23.18%23.18%23.18%23.18%22.26%22.26%22.26%
RICH N RICH FINANCE & HOLDINGS LTDCompanies–––––––5.27%5.42%4.31%4.31%4.32%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
ADHBUTHAM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.18%7.18%7.18%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%3.67%3.67%3.67%
SAFFIRE FARMS LLPOther non-institutions–––3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.66%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%
NISHANT MOHAN KANNEGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.25%4.28%4.28%4.28%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%
KRISHNA MURTHY ELLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
RAMAKRISHNA PRASAD KANURINon-resident Indians–––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
KRG POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.45%7.45%7.45%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
DILIP AMRITLAL MEHTA DIPTI DILIP MEHTANon-resident Indians–––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
GULLAPALLI GOPI KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
BIKKASANI PURNACHANDER RAONon-resident Indians–––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
RADHA KANURINon-resident Indians–––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
G D BAHETI AND SONS HUFOther non-institutions3.98%3.98%3.98%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
ARUNA MEDARANon-resident Indians–––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
RAJENDER KUMAR CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
BANDI MOHAN KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
SUDHIR KONERUNon-resident Indians–––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
SUSHIL BAHETY & SONSOther non-institutions2.98%2.98%2.98%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
KARUMANCHI KARTHIKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
KANTIPUDI STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––
GOPI KRISHNA GULLAPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––
MOHAN KRISHNA BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––
AJITHA CHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––21.82%21.82%21.82%23.18%–––––––––
ARJUN PRASAD KANURINon-resident Indians–––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
AJAYDUTT KANURINon-resident Indians–––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
NITYA KANURINon-resident Indians–––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
CHALLA SHANTHA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.98%6.98%6.98%––––––––––––––
SOUMYA CHALLADirectors and their relatives4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––––––––––
SRISHANT CHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA PRASAD CHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%––––––––––––––
Grandeur Products Limited Employee TrustOther non-institutions–2.43%2.43%––––––––––––––
DAILY FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––
ANKIT BAHETY & SONS HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––
SHIKHA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––
SHRUTI BAHETYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.