Themis Medicare logo

Themis Medicare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: THEMISMEDBSE: 530199Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Themis Medicare Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995 on BSE, Apr 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹98.44up ₹2.71 (2.83%)BSE ₹98.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹95.73.

28 Oct: open ₹95.00, high ₹102.30, low ₹95.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹64.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹140.60High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹907 Cr1,570th largest listed
P/E
22.68
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.27
Dividend yield
0.51%
ROE
10.0%
ROE without one-offs
−13.0%
ROCE
−10.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
64,86631.6% delivered

Themis Medicare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Themis Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.11%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others32.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.18%0.01%67.11%0.01%0.01%32.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.05%66.99%66.95%66.94%67.38%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.32%67.27%67.27%67.27%67.26%67.26%67.22%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.11%67.11%67.11%67.11%
Indian promoters57.26%57.20%57.17%57.16%57.74%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.60%57.57%57.57%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.54%57.54%57.54%57.54%57.54%57.54%57.54%57.50%57.50%57.50%57.50%
Foreign promoters9.79%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.64%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.60%9.60%9.60%9.60%
32.95%33.01%33.05%33.06%32.62%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.68%32.73%32.73%32.73%32.74%32.74%32.78%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.89%32.89%32.89%32.89%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%23.51%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%43.39%45.82%
Shares in issue90,31,30090,39,43390,44,36290,46,30291,72,69391,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,80,94291,87,99291,87,99291,87,99291,88,45491,88,45491,93,96291,99,54091,99,54092,00,27092,00,27092,00,27092,00,27092,02,77092,02,77092,02,7709,20,27,7009,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,20,40,1209,21,00,1209,21,00,1209,21,00,1209,21,00,120
Shares locked in29,23,7675,00,0005,00,000–22,98,76722,98,76722,98,7671,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,000––000000000000000–––1,30,28,4201,30,28,4202,14,29,460
Promoters' shares locked in21,73,76700–22,98,76722,98,76722,98,7671,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,0001,25,000––000000000000000–––1,30,28,4201,30,28,4202,14,29,460
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Themis Medicare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,306Dec 164,215Mar 174,124Jun 174,202Sep 173,897Dec 174,039Mar 184,135Jun 184,228Sep 184,167Dec 184,032Mar 194,014Jun 194,108Sep 193,944Dec 193,902Mar 204,123Jun 204,901Sep 205,642Dec 205,858Mar 216,822Jun 216,511Sep 216,212Dec 215,891Mar 225,915Jun 226,126Sep 226,362Dec 225,927Mar 236,007Jun 236,970Sep 2311,244Dec 2311,295Mar 2411,322Jun 2414,270Sep 2417,773Dec 2417,889Mar 2519,335Jun 2522,490Sep 2522,576Dec 2521,818Mar 2621,267Jun 2620,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3064,2154,1244,2023,8974,0394,1354,2284,1674,0324,0144,1083,9443,9024,1234,9015,6425,8586,8226,5116,2125,8915,9156,1266,3625,9276,0076,97011,24411,29511,32214,27017,77317,88919,33522,49022,57621,81821,26720,126
14141414141414141413131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313111111
Indian promoters13131313131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212101010
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
4,2924,2014,1104,1883,8834,0254,1214,2144,1534,0194,0014,0953,9313,8894,1104,8885,6295,8456,8096,4986,1995,8785,9026,1136,3495,9145,9946,95711,23111,28211,30914,25717,76017,87619,32222,47722,56321,80721,25620,115
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Themis Medicare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESH SHANTILAL PATEL, JAYSHREE DINESH PATEL, SACHIN DINESH PATEL (TRUSTEES OF VIVIDHMARGI TRUST), 27.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESH SHANTILAL PATEL, JAYSHREE DINESH PATEL, SACHIN DINESH PATEL (TRUSTEES OF VIVIDHMARGI TRUST)Individuals and Hindu undivided families27.49%2,53,17,620100.00%0.00%
VIVIDHMARGI INVESTMENTS PVTIndian companies, trusts and others26.52%2,44,29,46012.28%87.72%
GEDEON RICHTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD.Foreign companies and others9.60%88,43,0800.00%0.00%
ANAY RUPEN CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%11,76,8900.00%0.00%
NYSHA RUPEN CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%11,76,8900.00%0.00%
SHANTILAL DAHYABHAI PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%5,58,0000.00%0.00%
DINESH SHANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%3,00,0200.00%0.00%
RUPEN ASHWIN CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,0000.00%0.00%
REENA S PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%0.00%
SACHIN DINESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%0.00%
JAYSHREE D PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Themis Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANUJ ANANTRAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.98%4.98%4.98%4.97%4.91%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.85%4.67%4.67%4.58%4.09%3.80%––3.80%
ZAFAR AHMADULLAHNon-resident Indians1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.77%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––2.11%
ZA CAPITAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.17%1.29%1.38%1.42%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.59%1.58%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––1.53%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
Jagat Navratna LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.05%–––––––
Jagat LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.04%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
Jewels Advisory Services LlpCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–––1.09%1.35%1.23%–––––––––––
Anuj Anantrai ShethnResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%–––––––––––––
Za Capital Services India Private LtdnCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––––––––––
Hirak Leasing and Investments Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––
Altitude Investments Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv M DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Urjita J MasterResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.64%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.37%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Opportune Advisory Services LlpOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Iifl Wealth Management Limited - Client Collateral AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Infoline LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUJ ANANTRAI SHETH newly named at 3.80%; ZAFAR AHMADULLAH newly named at 2.11%; ZA CAPITAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LTD newly named at 1.53%; 1 more moved