TGV Sraac logo

TGV Sraac shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TGVSLBSE: 507753Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

TGV Sraac Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1987
Last close ₹115.86up ₹2.15 (1.89%)BSE ₹115.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹113.71.

27 Oct: open ₹114.00, high ₹119.03, low ₹113.38

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹78.10Low, 16 Mar 2026₹130.00High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,241 Cr1,453rd largest listed
P/E
8.95
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
0.86%
ROE
11.2%
ROCE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,56,28655.4% delivered

TGV Sraac's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TGV Sraac, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.41%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Indian institutions0.18%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others35.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
64.41%0.02%64.41%0.17%0.18%35.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.41%54.79%54.79%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%59.20%59.20%59.20%59.20%61.24%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.81%63.81%63.81%64.07%64.23%64.26%64.41%
Indian promoters52.41%54.79%54.79%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.05%59.20%59.20%59.20%59.20%61.24%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.81%63.81%63.81%64.07%64.23%64.26%64.41%
47.59%45.21%45.21%42.95%42.95%42.95%42.95%42.95%42.95%40.80%40.80%40.80%40.80%38.76%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.19%36.19%36.19%35.93%35.77%35.74%35.59%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.43%2.21%2.21%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.69%1.56%1.56%1.56%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,28,64,0488,72,25,3138,72,25,3139,18,16,1189,18,16,1189,18,16,1189,18,16,1189,18,16,1189,18,16,1189,66,48,5459,66,48,5459,66,48,5459,66,48,54510,17,35,31010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,80010,70,89,800
Shares locked in1,11,34,3441,54,95,6091,15,59,5671,61,50,3721,61,50,3721,30,95,2721,30,95,2721,30,95,2721,61,50,3722,09,82,7992,09,82,7992,09,82,7992,18,44,9362,60,69,5643,14,24,0543,14,24,0543,14,24,0541,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,04,41,2551,04,41,2551,04,41,2551,04,41,255––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,11,34,3441,54,95,6091,15,59,5671,61,50,3721,61,50,3721,30,95,2721,30,95,2721,30,95,2721,61,50,3722,09,82,7992,09,82,7992,09,82,7992,18,44,9362,60,69,5643,14,24,0543,14,24,0543,14,24,0541,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,52,73,6821,04,41,2551,04,41,2551,04,41,2551,04,41,255––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TGV Sraac shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

29,015Dec 1628,712Mar 1728,767Jun 1729,636Sep 1731,812Dec 1733,761Mar 1833,773Jun 1833,673Sep 1833,417Dec 1832,772Mar 1932,395Jun 1932,212Sep 1931,996Dec 1931,778Mar 2031,732Jun 2036,204Sep 2034,243Dec 2033,142Mar 2133,623Jun 2133,177Sep 2133,460Dec 2134,035Mar 2236,615Jun 2242,113Sep 2243,835Dec 2246,348Mar 2350,271Jun 2359,441Sep 2360,986Dec 2362,441Mar 2462,004Jun 2463,333Sep 2458,487Dec 2457,197Mar 2555,830Jun 2553,456Sep 2551,352Dec 2551,649Mar 2650,267Jun 2650,458Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders29,01528,71228,76729,63631,81233,76133,77333,67333,41732,77232,39532,21231,99631,77831,73236,20434,24333,14233,62333,17733,46034,03536,61542,11343,83546,34850,27159,44160,98662,44162,00463,33358,48757,19755,83053,45651,35251,64950,26750,458
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121214141313
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121214141313
29,00328,70028,75529,62431,80033,74933,76133,66133,40532,76032,38332,20031,98431,76631,72036,19234,23133,13033,61133,16533,44834,02336,60342,10143,82346,33650,25959,42960,97462,42961,99263,32158,47557,18555,81853,44451,33851,63550,25450,445
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TGV Sraac promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRILLIANT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRILLIANT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.95%2,67,17,999
SREE RAYALASEEMA HI-STRENGTH HYPO LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.75%2,11,48,882
TGV PROJECTS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.33%1,21,29,561
T G VENKATESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.03%53,90,613
SREE RAYALASEEMA DUTCH KASSENBOUW PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.79%19,13,578
GOWRIL GOPAL HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.96%10,31,975
T G RAJYALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%3,22,384
T G BHARATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%1,29,744
BODA MOURYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%92,800
SREE RAYALASEEMA GALAXY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%55,102
JYOTHSNA S MYSOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%13,361
SREE RAYALASEEMA DUTCH KASSENBOUW LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%14,950
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TGV Sraac, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEHERWAN ADI KOTWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.04%1.01%1.01%––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.