Typhoon Financial Services logo

Typhoon Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539468FinanceSmall Cap

Typhoon Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2015
Last close ₹49.83up ₹2.36 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.47.

27 Oct: open ₹49.84, high ₹49.84, low ₹45.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.89Low, 31 Oct 2025₹53.96High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,472nd largest listed
P/E
205.67
P/B
2.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
NIM
5.13%
Cost of funds
421.54%
Credit cost
0.01%
ROA
0.99%
Leverage
1.05times net worth
Volume, BSE
3,916

Typhoon Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Typhoon Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.91%
  • Individuals and others33.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.91%33.09%66.91%33.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%
Indian promoters66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%66.91%
33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%
Shares in issue30,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,60030,00,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Typhoon Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

582Dec 16582Mar 17582Jun 17582Sep 17582Dec 17582Mar 18582Jun 18582Sep 18583Dec 18586Mar 19585Jun 19585Sep 19585Dec 19585Mar 20585Jun 20586Sep 20586Dec 20586Mar 21586Jun 21585Sep 21585Dec 21586Mar 22586Jun 22586Sep 22586Dec 22586Mar 23586Jun 23586Sep 23586Dec 23586Mar 24586Jun 24586Sep 24586Dec 24586Mar 25586Jun 25585Sep 25671Dec 25702Mar 26723Jun 26728Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders582582582582582582582582583586585585585585585586586586586585585586586586586586586586586586586586586586586585671702723728
9999999999999999999999999999999999988888
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999988888
573573573573573573573573574577576576576576576577577577577576576577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577663694715720
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Typhoon Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sushma Chhajer, 12.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sushma ChhajerIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.28%3,68,500
Woodland Consultancy Services Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.66%2,90,000
Rishabh Business Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.16%2,75,000
Castle Housing Development Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.56%2,57,000
Decent Fabrics Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.33%2,50,000
Technomod Properties Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.56%2,26,700
Bosco Chemtex Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.12%2,13,600
Ratanchand Ashokkumar HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.23%1,27,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Typhoon Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Hemantbhai Punamchand ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Tinaben Kanaiyalal Modi . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%
Narendra S ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
Malka Jaymin RawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Mona Manish JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Payal Pranavkumar JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Umeshkumar Popatlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Hanumanchand M ChopraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Kamala H ChopraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Purushottam Dass BangurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Mahabirprasad KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Satyanarayan KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Vijay R KandhariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Sapana Raichand GolchhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.65%1.65%–
Rajkumari R UdhwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–
Dhaval J PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–
Sukumar ManhotResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––
Richesh Raichand GolchhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Tinaben Kanaiyalal Modi . . newly named at 3.67%; Sapana Raichand Golchha no longer named, from 1.65%; Rajkumari R Udhwani no longer named, from 1.62%; 1 more moved