Telogica logo

Telogica shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532975Telecom - Equipment & AccessoriesSmall Cap

TELOGICA LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2008
Last close ₹7.15₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.15.

29 Oct: open ₹7.15, high ₹7.15, low ₹7.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹7.10Low, 28 Oct 2026₹15.88High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,284th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.7%
ROCE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
20

Telogica's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Telogica, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters17.51%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others82.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
82.49%0.35%29.61%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%28.69%21.91%25.46%18.09%18.09%17.51%17.51%0.35%0.35%0.35%0.35%70.04%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%71.31%78.09%74.54%81.91%81.91%82.49%82.49%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.14%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.68%29.87%29.73%29.73%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%28.69%21.91%25.46%18.09%18.09%17.51%17.51%
Indian promoters27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.14%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.64%32.68%29.87%29.73%29.73%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%9.76%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%28.69%1.30%1.21%0.57%0.57%0.00%0.00%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––0.02%19.87%––––––20.61%24.25%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%
72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.86%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.32%70.13%70.27%70.27%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%71.31%78.09%74.54%81.91%81.91%82.49%82.49%
Shares in issue2,15,63,9422,15,63,9422,15,63,9422,15,63,9422,15,63,9422,22,13,9422,22,13,9422,22,13,9422,22,13,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9422,38,93,9423,15,93,9423,37,73,0326,53,23,0326,53,23,0326,53,23,0326,53,23,032
Shares locked in–––41,84,56241,84,56248,26,59848,26,59848,26,59848,26,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59858,56,59858,56,59816,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00065,11,598–16,80,00016,80,00016,80,00065,11,5981,57,88,4801,77,10,7333,79,26,4804,13,17,5704,13,17,57049,29,090
Promoters' shares locked in–––41,76,59841,76,59848,26,59848,26,59848,26,59848,26,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59865,06,59858,56,59858,56,59816,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00065,11,598–16,80,00016,80,00016,80,00065,11,59865,11,59881,90,68849,29,0901,14,40,6881,14,40,68849,29,090
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Telogica shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,249Dec 166,154Mar 176,125Jun 176,021Sep 175,774Dec 175,896Mar 185,835Jun 185,809Sep 185,814Dec 185,697Jun 195,677Sep 195,654Dec 195,609Mar 205,606Jun 205,603Sep 205,546Dec 205,505Mar 215,516Jun 215,521Sep 215,548Dec 215,482Mar 225,537Jun 225,537Sep 225,422Dec 225,370Mar 235,321Jun 235,274Sep 235,231Dec 235,168Mar 245,394Jun 245,829Sep 245,915Dec 245,917Jun 256,302Dec 256,333Mar 266,394Jun 266,514Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2496,1546,1256,0215,7745,8965,8355,8095,8145,6975,6775,6545,6095,6065,6035,5465,5055,5165,5215,5485,4825,5375,5375,4225,3705,3215,2745,2315,1685,3945,8295,9155,9176,3026,3336,3946,514
181818181817171616151515151515151514141414141415151313131313121212131311
Indian promoters1818181818171716161515151515151515141414141414141413131313131211111212–0
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––11––––––111111
6,2316,1366,1076,0035,7565,8795,8185,7935,7985,6825,6625,6395,5945,5915,5885,5315,4905,5025,5075,5345,4685,5235,5235,4075,3555,3085,2615,2185,1555,3815,8175,9035,9056,2896,3206,3936,513
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Telogica promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIVASA RAO MANDAVA, 17.51%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRINIVASA RAO MANDAVANon-resident and foreign individuals17.51%1,14,40,68843.08%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Telogica, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LOGICLINX CORPORATIONForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.31%15.31%15.31%15.31%
KALLAM HARI KRISHNA REDDYKey managers5.18%–––5.55%5.34%5.34%5.94%5.94%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%4.18%3.91%9.68%9.68%9.68%9.68%
VENKATESWARA RAO DEVINENIKey managers–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.89%6.45%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%
TECHMAGIX IT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.65%7.65%7.65%
NANDANAMPATI HANUMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.80%7.63%7.61%7.61%7.60%
SRINIVASA RAO BODAVULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%
RAJEEV REDDY YEDUGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.03%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%2.81%
SAMA NARENDER REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.07%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
INVEST SMART INDIA PVT LTDCompanies3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.94%3.79%3.79%4.35%4.35%3.92%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––2.41%2.25%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
SUDHA RANI KALLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%2.64%2.68%2.68%2.60%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–––2.15%2.01%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Techmagix (India) Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.65%–––
PREMLATHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%––––
INVEST DIRECT INDIA PVT LTDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%2.50%2.43%2.43%3.49%3.48%3.24%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%–––1.74%1.62%––––
SAMBASIVA RAO ANCHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%––––
P SATEESH CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.78%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––1.46%1.37%––––
KOTI REDDY ENDREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.25%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.46%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––1.42%1.32%––––
HANUMAN NANDANAMPATINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.83%–––––
RAJESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–––2.73%–––––
VENKATAKARTHIEKKUMAR KOTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.10%1.27%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.29%1.29%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%–––––––––
ARIGATO GLOBAL SECURITIESCompanies1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––
SRINAV GLOBAL SECURITIESCompanies1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.14%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––
RAMA MANOHAR REDDY GANGAVARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.85%–––––––––––
AMULYA REDDY GANGAVARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%–––––––––––
RAJENDRA NANIWADEKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.67%1.75%1.88%1.88%1.69%1.69%1.67%1.67%1.58%1.58%1.68%1.67%1.66%1.62%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
SRINIDHI INFIN LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.14%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–––––––––––––––––
JAIN PAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.43%1.41%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.27%1.27%1.25%1.25%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
VENI VEERAMACHANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYA LAXMI PYDETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.24%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENDREDDY KOTI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHILAKAPATI VIJAYAKUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BATTHULA VENKATA NAGENDAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOMMA SAVI KHIRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAULIK VITHAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARI KRISHNA REDDY KALLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.18%5.18%5.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADROIT FIN SER PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAYANSIKH REDDY BADDAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOTH AMIRTHARAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJEEV REDDY YEDUGURU 2.81%, −0.37 pts; NANDANAMPATI HANUMAN 7.60%, −0.01 pts