Tejas Cargo India logo

Tejas Cargo India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEJASCARGOTransport Services

Tejas Cargo India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹168
Last close ₹396.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹396.00.

28 Oct: open ₹396.00, high ₹396.00, low ₹396.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹251.00Low, 17 Dec 2025₹435.85High, 19 May 2026
Market cap
₹946 Cr
P/E
45.21
P/B
4.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
Debt to equity
1.14
Volume, NSE
14,000100.0% delivered

Tejas Cargo India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tejas Cargo India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.71%
  • Foreign institutions12.06%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others13.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.71%0.25%73.63%74.27%74.71%74.71%12.32%12.12%12.13%12.06%0.25%0.25%13.80%13.36%13.17%13.23%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.63%74.27%74.71%74.71%
Indian promoters73.63%74.27%74.71%74.71%
26.37%25.73%25.29%25.29%
Shares in issue2,38,92,8402,38,92,8402,38,92,8402,38,92,840
Shares locked in1,84,83,2401,75,92,84047,78,56847,78,568
Promoters' shares locked in1,75,92,8401,75,92,84047,78,56847,78,568
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tejas Cargo India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

478Mar 25233Sep 25206Mar 26285Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders478233206285
7777
Indian promoters7777
471226199278
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tejas Cargo India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH BINDAL, 37.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.72%90,13,00626.51%
Chander BindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.98%88,36,13427.04%
Kirti BindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Nirmal BindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Pawan BindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Harsh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
MEENU BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tejas Cargo India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I9.02%9.22%9.22%9.19%
LORDS MULTIGROWTH FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.90%2.48%2.87%
NEW BERRY ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies2.11%2.04%2.04%2.04%
PRIME INDIA INSURANCE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.21%
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDCompanies1.33%1.08%1.08%1.08%
ULTRA SIGMA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.23%–––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LORDS MULTIGROWTH FUND 2.87%, +0.39 pts; SAINT CAPITAL FUND 9.19%, −0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: PRIME INDIA INSURANCE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.21%