Team India Guaranty logo

Team India Guaranty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEAMGTYBSE: 511559FinanceSmall Cap

Team India Guaranty Limited · Formerly Times Guaranty · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Jun 2002 on NSE
Last close ₹230.00down ₹3.50 (1.50%)BSE ₹230.80

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹233.50.

27 Oct: open ₹234.66, high ₹237.50, low ₹227.11

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹210.00Low, 8 Jul 2026₹332.55High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹207 Cr2,298th largest listed
P/E
188.60
P/B
4.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
NIM
12.91%
Credit cost
0.57%
ROA
1.47%
Leverage
1.01times net worth
Volume, NSE
16395.7% delivered

Team India Guaranty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Team India Guaranty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.92%
  • Foreign institutions2.08%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others22.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.92%0.00%74.92%2.08%0.05%22.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%
Indian promoters74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%
25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%
Shares in issue89,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,14989,93,149
Shares locked in––––––––––––5050–––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Team India Guaranty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,753Dec 1620,723Mar 1720,643Jun 1720,762Sep 1720,945Dec 1720,848Mar 1820,808Jun 1820,739Sep 1820,663Dec 1820,659Mar 1920,549Jun 1920,470Sep 1920,474Dec 1920,424Mar 2020,415Jun 2020,529Sep 2020,417Dec 2020,331Mar 2120,546Jun 2120,550Sep 2120,732Dec 2121,404Mar 2221,224Jun 2221,332Sep 2221,427Dec 2221,217Mar 2321,061Jun 2321,159Sep 2321,099Dec 2320,624Mar 2420,725Jun 2420,598Sep 2420,848Dec 2420,425Mar 2520,317Jun 2520,141Sep 2520,024Dec 2519,867Mar 2619,838Jun 2619,739Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,75320,72320,64320,76220,94520,84820,80820,73920,66320,65920,54920,47020,47420,42420,41520,52920,41720,33120,54620,55020,73221,40421,22421,33221,42721,21721,06121,15921,09920,62420,72520,59820,84820,42520,31720,14120,02419,86719,83819,739
1111111111111111111111111111111144444444
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111144444444
20,75220,72220,64220,76120,94420,84720,80720,73820,66220,65820,54820,46920,47320,42320,41420,52820,41620,33020,54520,54920,73121,40321,22321,33121,42621,21621,06021,15821,09820,62320,72420,59720,84420,42120,31320,13720,02019,86319,83419,735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Team India Guaranty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Team India Managers Ltd, 45.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Team India Managers LtdIndian companies, trusts and others45.31%40,75,024
Surajkumar SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.91%13,41,000
Sharda Omprakash SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.97%8,96,399
Karan Surajkumar SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.73%4,25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Team India Guaranty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Lords Multigrowth FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.69%1.74%1.74%1.74%
Paradigm Finance LtdCompanies–––––––––––1.11%
Jainam Uday ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.28%1.28%–––––––––
Niraj DhuperResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Paradigm Finance Ltd newly named at 1.11%