TCI Industries logo

TCI Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532262Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

TCI Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹1,012.00down ₹43.05 (4.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,055.05.

27 Oct: open ₹1,090.00, high ₹1,090.00, low ₹1,012.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,012.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹1,601.00High, 27 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹91 Cr2,741st largest listed
P/E
257.83
P/B
5.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.5%
ROCE
2.2%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
15

TCI Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TCI Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others30.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.53%0.01%69.53%0.01%0.07%30.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.87%74.48%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.89%74.89%74.89%69.29%69.29%69.29%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.44%69.47%69.50%69.50%69.50%69.52%69.53%69.53%69.53%
Indian promoters74.98%74.98%74.87%74.48%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.89%74.89%74.89%69.29%69.29%69.29%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.44%69.47%69.50%69.50%69.50%69.52%69.53%69.53%69.53%
25.02%25.02%25.13%25.52%25.13%25.13%25.13%25.13%25.13%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.11%25.11%25.11%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.56%30.53%30.50%30.50%30.50%30.48%30.47%30.47%30.47%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares18.85%10.26%10.28%9.58%17.46%19.62%18.88%18.88%19.25%18.63%18.25%17.51%16.92%16.40%16.40%16.40%16.40%14.18%14.18%14.18%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.23%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%
Shares in issue8,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,7918,96,791
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TCI Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,529Dec 162,461Mar 172,416Jun 172,400Sep 172,352Dec 172,342Mar 182,333Jun 182,324Sep 182,317Dec 182,312Mar 192,310Jun 192,300Sep 192,292Dec 192,273Mar 202,260Jun 202,245Sep 202,225Dec 202,181Mar 212,155Jun 212,111Sep 212,102Dec 212,086Mar 222,086Jun 222,088Sep 222,081Dec 222,073Mar 232,051Jun 232,033Sep 232,003Dec 231,987Mar 241,974Jun 241,951Sep 241,949Dec 241,929Mar 251,928Jun 251,929Sep 251,914Dec 251,901Mar 261,897Jun 261,902Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5292,4612,4162,4002,3522,3422,3332,3242,3172,3122,3102,3002,2922,2732,2602,2452,2252,1812,1552,1112,1022,0862,0862,0882,0812,0732,0512,0332,0031,9871,9741,9511,9491,9291,9281,9291,9141,9011,8971,902
48494949494949495052514949494949494948484948484747474747474747474747474747464646
Indian promoters48494949494949495052514949494949494948484948484747474747474747474747474747464646
2,4812,4122,3672,3512,3032,2932,2842,2752,2672,2602,2592,2512,2432,2242,2112,1962,1762,1322,1072,0632,0532,0382,0382,0412,0342,0262,0041,9861,9561,9401,9271,9041,9021,8821,8811,8821,8671,8551,8511,856
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TCI Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL, 7.36%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDRA KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%66,00268.18%
VIKAS AGARWAL (On behalf of Vikas and Family Trust)Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.50%49,2910.00%
Ms. Kanika AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.39%48,3540.00%
ASHISH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%39,7250.00%
TDL REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.67%32,8750.00%
UMAH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%31,0510.00%
TCI FINANCE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.37%30,2360.00%
TRANSCORP ESTATES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.68%24,0000.00%
BHORUKA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.30%20,6490.00%
PUSHPA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%19,8220.00%
MANISHA AGARWAL (On behalf of Ashok Kumar Ayan Kumar - Partnership Firm)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%18,0060.00%
TCI BHORUKA PROJECTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%17,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of TCI Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHORUKA EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%–5.60%–
TRANSAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.05%3.69%3.69%3.66%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–3.53%–
FORUM VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–2.03%–
VLS FINANCE LTDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––
AGIO SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHORUKA EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 5.60%; TRANSAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.53%; FORUM VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.03%