TBI Corn logo

TBI Corn shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TBIAgricultural Food & other Products

TBI Corn Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹94
Last close ₹71.70up ₹5.20 (7.82%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹66.50.

28 Oct: open ₹67.70, high ₹73.40, low ₹67.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹55.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹98.45High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹130 Cr
P/E
7.00
P/B
1.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
25,20078.6% delivered

TBI Corn's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TBI Corn, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.60%
  • Individuals and others42.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.47%0.01%56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%1.63%0.36%0.34%0.01%0.01%4.77%2.86%2.25%0.94%0.60%37.14%40.31%40.94%42.59%42.93%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%
Indian promoters56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%56.47%
43.53%43.53%43.53%43.53%43.53%
Shares in issue1,81,58,4051,81,58,4051,81,58,4051,81,58,4051,81,58,405
Shares locked in1,33,77,6051,33,77,60536,76,80036,76,80036,76,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,02,53,4811,02,53,48136,76,80036,76,80036,76,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of TBI Corn shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,511Sep 241,830Mar 252,119Sep 252,086Mar 262,218Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5111,8302,1192,0862,218
55555
Indian promoters55555
1,5061,8252,1142,0812,213
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TBI Corn promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YOGESH LAXMAN RAJHANS, 54.52%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.

Holder
YOGESH LAXMAN RAJHANSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.52%99,00,46937.14%
YOGESH LAXMAN RAJHANS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%1,58,0790.00%
AVANTI YOGESH RAJHANSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%64,9910.00%
SUSHMA YOGESH RAJHANSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%64,9710.00%
ASHA LAXMAN RAJHANSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%64,9710.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of TBI Corn, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%–2.60%2.40%
SATURN DESS PRIVATECompanies––––1.06%
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDVenture capital funds3.10%1.23%1.23%––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCAlternative investment funds–1.57%1.02%––
COMERCINATE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.21%3.21%–––
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.11%–––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds1.58%––––
INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.47%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATURN DESS PRIVATE newly named at 1.06%; JINENDRA KUMAR JAIN 2.40%, −0.20 pts