Tarsons Products logo

Tarsons Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TARSONSBSE: 543399Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Tarsons Products Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹662
Last close ₹291.00down ₹12.95 (4.26%)BSE ₹291.75

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹303.95.

30 Oct: open ₹303.00, high ₹303.15, low ₹288.65

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹164.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹375.00High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹1,548 Cr1,427th largest listed
P/E
139.55
P/E without one-offs
126.68
P/B
2.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROE without one-offs
1.9%
ROCE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
57,15357.3% delivered

Tarsons Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tarsons Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.30%
  • Foreign institutions0.55%
  • Indian institutions0.61%
  • Individuals and others51.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.44%0.04%47.30%0.55%0.61%51.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.30%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.30%47.30%47.30%47.30%
Indian promoters47.30%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.31%47.30%47.30%47.30%47.30%
52.70%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.69%52.70%52.70%52.70%52.70%
Shares in issue5,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,2815,32,06,281
Shares locked in3,77,40,4203,77,40,4203,77,40,4203,77,40,4201,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,25700––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,51,66,0332,51,66,0332,51,66,0332,51,66,0331,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,2571,06,41,25700––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts0000001013513500000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tarsons Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,59,891Dec 211,25,714Mar 221,12,227Jun 221,07,011Sep 221,07,945Dec 221,05,304Mar 231,07,440Jun 231,08,236Sep 231,07,564Dec 231,02,866Mar 241,05,330Jun 2499,586Sep 2496,927Dec 2493,417Mar 2590,891Jun 2588,966Sep 2587,336Dec 2584,093Mar 2683,453Jun 2680,867Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,59,8911,25,7141,12,2271,07,0111,07,9451,05,3041,07,4401,08,2361,07,5641,02,8661,05,33099,58696,92793,41790,89188,96687,33684,09383,45380,867
66666666666666666666
Indian promoters66666666666666666666
1,59,8851,25,7081,12,2211,07,0051,07,9391,05,2981,07,4331,08,2281,07,5561,02,8601,05,32499,58096,92193,41190,88588,96087,33084,08783,44780,861
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tarsons Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJIVE SEHGAL, 26.98%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJIVE SEHGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.98%1,43,54,248
ARYAN SEHGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.30%1,08,00,347
ANSHU KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,615
NEETA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,915
JYOTI LIKHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,915
ANU NAGRATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,915
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tarsons Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CLEAR VISION INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTE LIMITEDForeign companies23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%
GRACIOUS ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
QUADRATURE TRADING VCC - SUB-FUND NO. 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.12%–––
FIRST SENTIER INVESTORS ICVC - STEWART INVESTORS IForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.40%2.40%2.40%2.86%2.86%3.68%3.68%–5.65%5.65%5.65%5.23%5.23%4.75%4.06%––––
ANANTNATH SKYCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.32%––––
SIDDHARTHA SACHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%––––
PACIFIC ASSETS TRUST PLCForeign portfolio investors, category II1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.54%––––
TROO CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––2.21%2.38%–––––
PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies–––––––4.70%4.70%4.93%4.93%4.93%2.11%–––––––
FIRST SENTIER INVESTORS ICVC - STEWART INVESTORS INDIAN SUBCONTINENT SUSTAINABILITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––3.68%–––––––––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - STABLEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––
FIRST SENTIER INVESTORS ICVC- STEWART INVESTORS 1Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.40%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.