Tapi Fruit Processing logo

Tapi Fruit Processing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TAPIFRUITFood Products

Tapi Fruit Processing Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹48
Last close ₹41.80down ₹1.70 (3.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 15 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.50.

15 Oct: open ₹41.80, high ₹41.80, low ₹41.80

52-week range of traded prices to 15 Oct 2026
₹41.80Low, 15 Oct 2026₹98.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.9%
Debt to equity
1.07
Volume, NSE
750100.0% delivered

Tapi Fruit Processing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tapi Fruit Processing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.72%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.22%0.00%72.22%72.22%67.79%67.79%67.79%66.15%65.72%65.72%65.72%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%0.24%27.78%27.78%32.21%32.21%32.21%33.61%34.03%34.28%34.28%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.22%72.22%67.79%67.79%67.79%66.15%65.72%65.72%65.72%
Indian promoters72.22%72.22%67.79%67.79%67.79%66.15%65.72%65.72%65.72%
27.78%27.78%32.21%32.21%32.21%33.85%34.28%34.28%34.28%
Shares in issue39,13,50039,13,50041,69,50041,69,50041,69,50042,73,00043,00,50043,00,50043,00,500
Shares locked in28,27,50028,27,50031,22,5007,92,0007,92,0008,95,5008,19,50027,500–
Promoters' shares locked in28,26,50028,26,50028,26,5007,92,0007,92,0007,92,0007,92,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tapi Fruit Processing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

227Sep 22192Mar 23304Sep 23358Mar 24378Sep 24362Mar 25384Sep 25385Mar 26370Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders227192304358378362384385370
666666666
Indian promoters666666666
221186298352372356378379364
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tapi Fruit Processing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GHANSHYAM LALJIBHAI LUKHI, 38.89%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.

Holder
GHANSHYAM LALJIBHAI LUKHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.89%16,72,647
ASHOKKUMAR LALJIBHAI LUKHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.37%11,33,853
LUKHI USHABEN GHANSHYAMBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,000
SWETABEN ASHOKKUMAR LUKHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,000
LALJIBHAI SHAMJIBHAI LUKHI ALIAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,000
YASH GHANSHYAMBHAI LUKHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tapi Fruit Processing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
JINENDRA G (on behalf of 1955 Venture Fund )Other non-institutions––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.34%2.33%2.33%2.33%
LAKHANI JIGNESH JASMATBHAI (HUF)Other non-institutions2.91%1.07%2.37%2.27%2.30%2.25%2.25%2.27%2.28%
Jignesh Jasmatbhai LakhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.64%1.64%
PAWAN PRAKASH BHURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.14%
PAWANKUMAR BHURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.15%1.14%1.14%–
SUNITABEN SANJAYBHAI VARSADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.46%–––––––
JIGNESHBHAI JASMATBHAI LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%1.30%–––––––
PRABHULAL LALLUBHAI PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%–––––––
CHIRAG DAMJIBHAI KATRODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%–––––––
AASHAR CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.07%–––––––
PURE BROKING PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.46%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PAWAN PRAKASH BHURA newly named at 1.14%; PAWANKUMAR BHURA no longer named, from 1.14%; LAKHANI JIGNESH JASMATBHAI (HUF) 2.28%, +0.01 pts