Tandhan Industries logo

Tandhan Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512062Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

TANDHAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹136.50up ₹6.50 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹130.00.

27 Oct: open ₹123.50, high ₹136.50, low ₹123.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.72Low, 27 Oct 2025₹175.00High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹679 Cr2,110th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.90
Dividend yield
0.01%
ROE
−0.3%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, BSE
1,708

Tandhan Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tandhan Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.06%
  • Individuals and others34.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.05%0.95%65.06%34.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%32.78%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%0.95%65.06%65.06%65.06%
Indian promoters31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%32.78%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%0.95%65.06%65.06%65.06%
68.04%68.04%68.04%68.04%67.22%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%56.88%56.88%56.88%56.88%56.88%56.88%56.88%99.05%34.94%34.94%34.94%
Shares in issue11,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,0004,97,72,5004,97,72,5004,97,72,5004,97,72,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––14,00050,40036,400––––––––––––––––4,86,72,5004,86,72,5004,86,72,5003,23,82,249
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––000–––––––––––––––––3,18,66,7993,18,66,7993,23,82,249
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tandhan Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

85Dec 1685Mar 1785Jun 1785Sep 1783Dec 1781Mar 1881Jun 1881Sep 1881Dec 1881Mar 1981Jun 1981Sep 1981Dec 1981Mar 2081Jun 2081Sep 2081Dec 2057Mar 2141Jun 2141Sep 2141Dec 2141Mar 2241Jun 2241Sep 2241Dec 2240Mar 2338Jun 2338Sep 2337Dec 2336Mar 2436Jun 2437Sep 2437Dec 2437Mar 2537Jun 2539Sep 25108Dec 25100Mar 26193Jun 26493Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders858585858381818181818181818181818157414141414141414038383736363737373739108100193493
1111111111111111111111111111111111111888
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111888
84848484828080808080808080808080805640404040404040393737363535363636363810792185485
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tandhan Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANUJ JALAN, 27.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUJ JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.90%1,38,84,087100.00%
ANKIT JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.69%1,32,86,582100.00%
DAIVIK JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.01%15,00,000100.00%
RADHIKA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%12,29,000100.00%
MANJU JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%12,29,000100.00%
RITU JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%6,14,500100.00%
PRACHI JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%6,14,500100.00%
DIVYANSHI JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%24,580100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tandhan Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RASIKLAL P SANGHAVI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
HITESH N KAWA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%–
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%–
ROOPAL HITESH KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%–
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%–
NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%–
JAIKARAN JASPALSINGH CHANDOCKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%–
JASPALSINGH PREHLADSINGH CHANDOCKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%–
TRIMAAN JASPAL SINGH CHANDOCKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%–
PRITI NIMESH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%–
Anuj Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––27.70%–––
Ankit Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25.85%–––
Daivik Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%–––
Manju Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%–––
Radhika Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%–––
Prachi Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––
Ritu Jalan Shares held in demat escrow accountResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––
PUROSHOTTAM RAMESHWARLAL BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%–4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–––––––4.55%––––
SHOBHADEVI DILIP SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%––––
SULABH BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%3.64%4.55%4.55%––––
ANKIT PRAHLADKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%––––
DWARIKA PRASAD SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%––––
KASHVI TEJAS SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%––––
SHEETAL PINAL LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%––––
TANVI VIREN PATELIYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%––––
DEEPA NAVIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.64%––––
NISHA HASMUKH PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%––––
VICKY PRATAPBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%––––
ADESH BHARTIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%––––
JITENDRA B SALECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%13.64%–––––
PURSHOTTAM R BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–––––
D P SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–––––
PRAVEEN SANKHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–––––
SHOBHA RAMKISHOR DARAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%4.55%3.64%–––––
KAVERI KAILASH DARAK .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–––––
SHARDA RAMAVTAR DARAK .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–––––
GANPAT DHONDU SALEKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–––––
JAYESH RAMCHANDRA PATILResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH NATWARLAL KAWA no longer named, from 2.46%; JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVI no longer named, from 2.46%; ROOPAL HITESH KAWA no longer named, from 2.46%; 6 more moved