Tamboli Industries logo

Tamboli Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TAMBOLIINBSE: 533170FinanceSmall Cap

Tamboli Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2010
Last close ₹324.65up ₹33.80 (11.62%)BSE ₹326.15

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹290.85.

27 Oct: open ₹291.05, high ₹349.00, low ₹291.05

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹127.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹376.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹322 Cr2,564th largest listed
P/E
30.31
P/B
2.63
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
10.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
42,92836.8% delivered

Tamboli Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tamboli Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others47.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.83%0.00%52.83%0.14%0.00%47.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.37%52.37%52.37%52.36%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%
Indian promoters52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.17%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.37%52.37%52.37%52.36%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.33%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%
47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.83%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.63%47.63%47.63%47.64%47.67%47.67%47.67%47.67%47.67%47.67%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%
Shares in issue99,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,00099,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tamboli Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,335Dec 163,546Mar 173,568Jun 173,504Sep 173,461Dec 173,362Mar 183,282Jun 183,179Dec 183,131Jun 193,089Sep 193,060Dec 193,075Mar 203,048Jun 202,984Sep 202,946Dec 202,931Mar 213,500Jun 213,345Sep 213,201Dec 213,281Mar 223,296Jun 223,374Sep 223,290Dec 223,296Mar 233,460Jun 233,561Sep 233,633Dec 233,548Mar 243,509Jun 243,461Sep 243,420Dec 243,417Mar 253,266Jun 253,199Sep 253,101Dec 253,045Mar 263,204Jun 263,346Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3353,5463,5683,5043,4613,3623,2823,1793,1313,0893,0603,0753,0482,9842,9462,9313,5003,3453,2013,2813,2963,3743,2903,2963,4603,5613,6333,5483,5093,4613,4203,4173,2663,1993,1013,0453,2043,346
101010101010109999888888887655555555555555555
Indian promoters101010101010109999888888887655555555555555555
3,3253,5363,5583,4943,4513,3523,2723,1703,1223,0803,0513,0673,0402,9762,9382,9233,4923,3373,1933,2743,2903,3693,2853,2913,4553,5563,6283,5433,5043,4563,4153,4123,2613,1943,0963,0403,1993,341
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tamboli Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TAMBOLI VAIBHAV BIPIN, 40.36%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TAMBOLI VAIBHAV BIPINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.36%40,03,900
BHARATI B TAMBOLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.09%8,02,475
MEBHAV INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.26%2,24,600
VAIBHAV B TAMBOLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.63%1,62,037
NIKITA VAIBHAV TAMBOLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%48,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tamboli Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.38%2.04%2.08%2.42%3.43%3.44%3.54%4.54%4.64%4.64%4.31%3.33%
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%3.41%4.65%4.82%4.90%4.90%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.30%2.93%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
UDAYANKUMAR N KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
NEETA UDAYANKUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––1.01%––––––––
Monita Ajaybhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
RINA S LADIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––1.01%–––––––––
BHARATH C JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––
SAKET SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––
SANDEEP TALWAROther non-institutions1.15%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––
SHASHANK S KHADEOther non-institutions–––––––––1.25%1.76%1.79%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.33%––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv GargOther non-institutions––––1.45%1.52%1.65%1.95%2.02%2.09%2.13%2.13%2.14%2.34%2.38%2.38%––––––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.98%1.98%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saahil MurarkaOther non-institutions1.49%1.44%1.43%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Batlivala &Karani Capital Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.88%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 2.93%, −1.37 pts; UDAYANKUMAR N KOTHARI newly named at 1.01%; MANOJ DUA 3.33%, −0.98 pts