TAKE logo

TAKE shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TAKEBSE: 532890Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

TAKE Limited · Formerly Take Solutions · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2007
Last close ₹11.06up ₹0.52 (4.93%)BSE ₹11.13

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.54.

29 Oct: open ₹10.96, high ₹11.06, low ₹10.38

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.88Low, 27 Oct 2026₹50.14High, 20 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹164 Cr1,780th largest listed
P/E
12.76
P/E without one-offs
27.71
P/B
5.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
49.8%
ROE without one-offs
22.9%
ROCE
−5.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,94,38056.2% delivered

TAKE's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TAKE, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.79%0.00%0.21%99.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.14%63.14%63.14%63.14%63.14%66.80%66.80%66.80%66.80%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%58.65%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.34%5.19%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters9.95%9.95%9.95%9.95%9.95%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%13.99%5.75%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.44%5.19%––––
Foreign promoters53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%57.83%57.83%57.83%57.83%57.83%57.83%57.83%57.83%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%52.90%0.00%––––
36.86%36.86%36.86%36.86%36.86%33.20%33.20%33.20%33.20%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%41.35%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.66%94.81%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue13,32,36,80013,32,36,80013,32,36,80013,32,36,80013,32,36,80014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,00014,79,34,000
Shares locked in–––––8,41,19,3949,88,16,5948,55,53,4501,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,200––00000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––8,41,19,3949,88,16,5948,55,53,4501,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,2001,46,97,200––00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TAKE shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,083Dec 1620,323Mar 1718,939Jun 1719,057Sep 1719,583Dec 1719,138Mar 1821,219Jun 1821,188Sep 1824,320Dec 1826,883Mar 1925,994Jun 1926,512Sep 1926,673Dec 1927,284Mar 2029,952Jun 2038,956Sep 2049,650Dec 2066,290Mar 2186,099Jun 2189,986Sep 2186,247Dec 2190,968Mar 2290,363Jun 2288,469Sep 2286,924Dec 2283,950Mar 2382,045Jun 2381,183Sep 2379,336Dec 2381,938Mar 2480,288Jun 2478,033Sep 2477,163Dec 2475,988Mar 2575,141Jun 2574,410Sep 2570,324Dec 2564,699Mar 2663,213Jun 2663,302Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,08320,32318,93919,05719,58319,13821,21921,18824,32026,88325,99426,51226,67327,28429,95238,95649,65066,29086,09989,98686,24790,96890,36388,46986,92483,95082,04581,18379,33681,93880,28878,03377,16375,98875,14174,41070,32464,69963,21363,302
666666666777774333333333333333333332NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters555555555666663222222222222222222222––––
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111–––––
21,07720,31718,93319,05119,57719,13221,21321,18224,31426,87625,98726,50526,66627,27729,94838,95349,64766,28786,09689,98386,24490,96590,36088,46686,92183,94782,04281,18079,33381,93580,28578,03077,16075,98575,13874,40870,32464,69963,21363,302
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of TAKE, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.87%
WHAMIA TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.01%6.55%7.11%7.02%
VAISHALI COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%5.06%5.27%5.77%
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.99%5.72%5.59%5.38%
RUKHMANI GARMENTS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.37%5.70%5.65%5.31%
ZUBER TRADING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.72%4.77%5.11%5.04%
SARVAGAY TEXTILEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.81%4.81%4.82%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.30%1.01%4.51%5.48%3.83%
EMPOWER TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%1.46%2.78%2.74%3.35%
NIKHILESH TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%3.06%3.11%3.15%
ALIA COMMOSALES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%
SADBHAV MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
THE NORTH CONSULTINGOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Akarshika TradersOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.38%9.88%10.56%–
Alia CommosalesOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%3.07%3.15%–
Varanium India Opportunity LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
Subhasri SriramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
First State Investments Icvc - First State Asia All-Cap FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.18%1.44%1.56%1.56%1.50%1.50%1.63%–1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––
S SubhasriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Svl LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Schroder International Selection Fund Asian Smaller CompaniesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.80%1.99%1.71%1.35%1.48%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tkp Investments Bv - Aegon Custody B.V. Re Mm Equity Small Cap FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.05%1.20%1.34%1.21%1.30%1.30%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Take Solutions Ltd. Esop TrustOther non-institutions––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Taiyo Greater India Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLP newly named at 10.87%; Akarshika Traders no longer named, from 10.56%; Alia Commosales no longer named, from 3.15%; 10 more moved