Tai Industries logo

Tai Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519483Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Tai Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994
Last close ₹24.00down ₹0.41 (1.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.41.

28 Oct: open ₹24.40, high ₹24.40, low ₹23.31

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹20.70Low, 24 Mar 2026₹36.50High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,298th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.1%
ROCE
−8.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
389

Tai Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tai Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.27%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others79.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.73%5.00%20.27%79.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%
Foreign promoters20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%20.27%
79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%79.73%
Shares in issue60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tai Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,428Dec 1610,314Mar 1710,146Jun 1710,057Sep 179,303Dec 179,265Mar 189,228Jun 189,217Sep 189,195Dec 189,025Mar 199,010Jun 199,018Sep 199,009Dec 199,017Mar 209,000Jun 208,944Sep 208,904Dec 208,886Mar 218,872Jun 218,837Sep 215,623Dec 216,239Mar 226,296Jun 226,295Sep 225,759Dec 225,744Mar 235,667Jun 235,651Sep 235,203Dec 235,169Mar 245,129Jun 245,071Sep 245,001Dec 244,950Mar 254,943Jun 254,920Sep 254,912Dec 254,901Mar 264,866Jun 264,846Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,42810,31410,14610,0579,3039,2659,2289,2179,1959,0259,0109,0189,0099,0179,0008,9448,9048,8868,8728,8375,6236,2396,2966,2955,7595,7445,6675,6515,2035,1695,1295,0715,0014,9504,9434,9204,9124,9014,8664,846
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
10,42710,31310,14510,0569,3029,2649,2279,2169,1949,0249,0099,0179,0089,0168,9998,9438,9038,8858,8718,8365,6226,2386,2956,2945,7585,7435,6665,6505,2025,1685,1285,0705,0004,9494,9424,9194,9114,9004,8654,845
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tai Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DASHO U DORJI, 20.27%.

Holder
DASHO U DORJINon-resident and foreign individuals20.27%12,16,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Tai Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuhtorityInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.46%––––8.43%
Parton Vinimay Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%1.67%7.54%7.54%
Reality Merchants Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%6.75%6.75%
Octagon Merchants Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.43%5.43%
Kathrene Dealtrade Pvt. Ltd.Companies5.00%––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Oriental Trade and Investments Private LimitedCompanies4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%–4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
Utsav Promoters Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%2.91%2.95%
Stone Door Resources Private LimitedCompanies–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
Sworn Brothers Assets Private LimitedCompanies–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.33%1.33%1.67%
Jai Pitreshwar Vyapaar Private LimitedCompanies4.87%4.78%4.55%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%1.32%1.32%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––5.99%5.99%5.99%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%––8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.45%8.43%8.43%–
Rajpad Traders Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––
Neha Dealtrade Private LimitedCompanies5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%3.32%3.32%––
Mangalrashi Tie Up Private LimitedCompanies4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%5.02%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.31%3.31%––
Anuraj Securities P LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%3.24%1.56%––
Amas Bank ( Switzerland ) LtdOther non-institutions5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––––––
Anuraj Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–––––––––––––––––
Aditya JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––––––––––––
Anvarbhai Harunbhai MemonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.24%1.24%1.07%1.07%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
Latangi Vyapaar Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
Hamedali Farhatali KaziResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
Alka Jayesh ParekhResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.50%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alka J ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.35%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Avighna Commosale Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Katherene Dealtrade Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oriental Trade & Investments Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––4.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anvarbhai HarunResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anvarbhai Harunbhai MenonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DW INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DW REALTORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAHASTRA SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Auhtority newly named at 8.43%; Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs no longer named, from 8.43%; Dipak Kanayalal Shah 1.67%, +0.34 pts; 1 more moved