Systematix Corporate Services logo

Systematix Corporate Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SYSTMTXCBSE: 526506Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Systematix Corporate Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1994 on BSE, Oct 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹74.65down ₹1.78 (2.33%)BSE ₹76.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.43.

28 Oct: open ₹78.00, high ₹78.00, low ₹73.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹51.89Low, 30 Mar 2026₹177.90High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,019 Cr1,460th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.25
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
−0.5%
ROE without one-offs
−0.3%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
5,539

Systematix Corporate Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Systematix Corporate Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.58%
  • Foreign institutions4.20%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others25.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.23%0.04%70.58%4.20%0.07%25.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017FilingJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.89%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%47.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.83%74.02%74.02%74.05%74.05%74.06%74.10%74.10%74.10%74.12%74.15%74.21%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%70.57%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%
Indian promoters45.89%–46.39%46.39%46.39%47.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.83%74.02%74.02%74.05%74.05%74.06%74.10%74.10%74.10%74.12%74.15%74.21%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%70.57%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%
54.11%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%52.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.17%25.98%25.98%25.95%25.95%25.94%25.90%25.90%25.90%25.88%25.85%25.79%25.77%25.77%25.77%25.77%29.43%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%17.17%22.37%22.37%22.35%22.35%22.35%22.35%22.34%22.32%22.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,31,22,5581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,2581,29,80,25813,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,01013,65,38,010
Shares locked in–0–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7,65,21282,23,27082,23,27067,35,430–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Systematix Corporate Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,249Dec 162,045Mar 172,054Jun 172,044Sep 172,015Dec 171,996Mar 181,993Jun 181,934Sep 181,955Dec 181,940Mar 191,940Jun 191,939Sep 191,941Dec 191,928Mar 201,935Jun 201,935Sep 201,920Dec 201,825Mar 211,792Jun 211,787Sep 211,757Dec 211,728Mar 221,727Jun 221,794Sep 221,826Dec 221,805Mar 231,790Jun 231,743Sep 231,741Dec 231,803Mar 242,226Jun 242,918Sep 2410,346Dec 2410,337Mar 2510,790Jun 2510,425Sep 2510,800Dec 2511,140Mar 2610,814Jun 2610,325Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017FilingJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2492,0452,0542,0442,0151,9961,9931,9341,9551,9401,9401,9391,9411,9281,9351,9351,9201,8251,7921,7871,7571,7281,7271,7941,8261,8051,7901,7431,7411,8032,2262,91810,34610,33710,79010,42510,80011,14010,81410,325
6666666666666666665555555666666677777777
Indian promoters6–66666666666666665555555666666677777777
2,2432,0392,0482,0382,0091,9901,9871,9281,9491,9341,9341,9331,9351,9221,9291,9291,9141,8191,7871,7821,7521,7231,7221,7891,8211,7991,7841,7371,7351,7972,2202,91210,33910,33010,78310,41810,79311,13310,80710,318
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Systematix Corporate Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SYSTEMATIX HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 64.91%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SYSTEMATIX HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others64.91%8,86,22,760
NIKHIL KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%41,85,660
CHANDRA PRAKASH KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%29,68,082
ANJU KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%5,08,030
CHANDRA PRAKASH KHANDELWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%64,960
PRIYANKA KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,000
RAHUL KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Systematix Corporate Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017FilingJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIK MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%6.81%6.81%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%
BELGRAVE INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%2.85%2.70%2.70%
SHASHIKANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%5.13%4.30%3.50%3.30%2.50%2.48%2.40%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 8 SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%–1.01%1.01%1.01%
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.33%4.24%4.31%4.41%4.52%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.88%5.22%5.26%––––––
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 5 SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%––––––
LKP FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.37%–––––––
WONDERDREAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%–3.85%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––
Findeal Investments Pvt LimitedCompanies3.59%–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.71%3.67%3.68%3.47%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.33%–––––––––––––
WONDERDREAMDEVELOPERS PRIVATELIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.85%––––––––––––––––––––––
Excel Money Management Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.81%–3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYAMITRA STOCK CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions10.32%–10.44%10.44%10.44%10.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAAYUSH STOCK CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions8.72%–8.81%8.81%8.81%8.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAM STOCKMART PVT LTDOther non-institutions7.51%–7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APMS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.52%–4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LOTUS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.57%–3.61%3.61%3.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAY CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.03%–1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.