Symbiox Investment & Trading Co. logo

Symbiox Investment & Trading Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539278FinanceSmall Cap

Symbiox Investment & Trading Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹1.50down ₹0.05 (3.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.55.

27 Oct: open ₹1.50, high ₹1.51, low ₹1.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.36Low, 6 Apr 2026₹3.59High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4.69 Cr4,996th largest listed
P/E
30.01
P/B
0.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
0.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
15,555

Symbiox Investment & Trading Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Symbiox Investment & Trading Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.33%
  • Individuals and others96.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.67%3.33%3.33%96.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
Indian promoters3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%
Shares in issue3,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,3303,12,87,330
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––40,90040,90040,900––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––40,90040,90040,900––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Symbiox Investment & Trading Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,453Dec 164,520Mar 176,201Jun 176,024Sep 175,778Dec 175,781Mar 185,607Jun 185,550Sep 185,059Dec 184,881Mar 194,562Jun 194,549Sep 194,517Dec 194,507Mar 204,482Jun 204,442Sep 204,419Dec 204,379Mar 214,554Jun 214,667Sep 215,057Dec 215,287Mar 225,180Jun 229,174Sep 2233,812Dec 2229,738Mar 2328,307Jun 2326,778Sep 2326,040Dec 2325,267Mar 2424,443Jun 2424,079Sep 2424,714Dec 2424,586Mar 2524,304Jun 2524,041Sep 2524,027Dec 2523,861Mar 2623,623Jun 2623,446Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4534,5206,2016,0245,7785,7815,6075,5505,0594,8814,5624,5494,5174,5074,4824,4424,4194,3794,5544,6675,0575,2875,1809,17433,81229,73828,30726,77826,04025,26724,44324,07924,71424,58624,30424,04124,02723,86123,62323,446
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,4514,5186,1996,0225,7765,7795,6055,5485,0574,8794,5604,5474,5154,5054,4804,4404,4174,3774,5524,6655,0555,2855,1789,17233,81029,73628,30526,77626,03825,26524,44124,07724,71224,58424,30224,03924,02523,85923,62123,444
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Symbiox Investment & Trading Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TYRO COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 3.20%.

Holder
TYRO COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.20%10,00,000
GAURAV AUDICHYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%40,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Symbiox Investment & Trading Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHESH KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.82%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
VINOD CHANDRA BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.92%1.92%1.92%
FRANKLIN LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
STARROSE DEALER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%
BHARATBHAI RAVATBHAI KHACHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
YUGAM ANURAG RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
ABHILASHA SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
VISHAL RAMESHCHANDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
SUSHANTA NASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.06%2.06%2.07%2.07%1.03%
NATRAJ FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
LOGIHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.10%–––––
BHAGWATIDEVI SITARAM RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.16%–––––
RAVI KUMAR NEWATIA(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%2.38%2.38%––––––
VAKANDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.30%––––––
SKSE SECURITIES LIMITED PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––2.51%–––––––
ANURAG SITARAM RAWAT (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%3.10%3.46%1.87%––––––––
GURJINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.73%–1.45%–––––––––
SUNIL MARK FERNANDESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––––––––
MANISH HARISHCHANDRA DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––
VIMAL RAMNARAYAN TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––––––––––
SALIM KASAMBHAI FULANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––
ANITA BISWASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%––––––––––––––––
UTTAM KUMAR KESHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––––––
ANIL SHAWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––
JHARNA DEURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––
SWAPNA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––
AJAY SAMADDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––
DEBASISH MITRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
BISHAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
SUBRATA HAZRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
DINESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––
BINOD KUMAR OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
PRAMOD KUMAR OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%–––––––––––––––––
SK GROWTH FUND PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.73%–––––––––––––––––
MIDLAND FINANCIAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.60%––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.31%2.71%–––––––––––––––––
GYANDEEP FINANCIAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%2.36%–––––––––––––––––
OVERALL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––
SUNGOLD MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 72 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: STARROSE DEALER PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.63%; VISHAL RAMESHCHANDRA JOSHI newly named at 1.15%; SUSHANTA NASKAR 1.03%, −1.04 pts